FARMINGDALE — Hall-Dale High School has announced the following students were named to its 2022 spring honor roll.

Grade 12

Summa cum laude: Katie Allen, Averi Baker, Max Byron, Devlin Geisler, Andrew Guiou, Hadley Hayward, Iris Ireland, Renee Molesworth, Moira O’Connor, Lily Platt, Sophia Rolfe, Ella Schaab, Emma Soule, Michaela Temple, Samantha Thornton and Caden Wills.

Magna cum laude: Camden Adams, Caden Bechard, Emily Bellerose, Ava Corbin, Parker Dean, Kayla Lee, Kai Lucas, Kiely MacDonald, Meagan Michaud, Ellory Stewart, Kaitlyn Theberge, Xavien Tobias and Alexandra Young.

Cum laude: Kholnazar Ahmadjonov, Ashtyn Bean, Sophia Blake, Kelsey Cormier, Trafton Gray, Avery Jewett, Jarius Polley, Sam Redd, Elliot Rich, Zachary Sanborn, Samuel Thibeault, Tanley Tibbetts and Makaela Whitney.

Grade 11

Advertisement

Summa cum laude: Rita Benoit, Kasper Birgfeld, Quinn Cotnoir, Elijah Huttman, Bethany Ives, Dorothy Ives, Jackson Leach, Alexis Rideout and Grace Walters.

Magna cum laude: Aiden Beale, Elizabeth Bickford, Riley Connors, Sawyer Howe, Hannah Jackson, Liberty Kimball, Hayley McGrath, Gaurangi Mehta, Kiley Rolfe, Emma Sirois, Ben Stahlnecker and John Strout.

Cum laude: Carter Bourque, Brendan Breton, Colby Ciccarelli, Aiden Dix, Othmane El-Hami, Jacob Huber, Connor Perry, Justin Piper and TJ Wilson.

Grade 10

Summa cum laude: Zachary Claude, Abigail Cowing, Rishi Duvuuru, Hannah Henry, Delanie MacDonald, Ben Nathan and Karlie Reith.

Magna cum laude: Ryan Ahearn, Brooke Bernaducci, Nick Brown, Nicholas Dyer, Olivia Gibbons, Aubrey Gilbert, Kadence Greenhalgh, Austin Lizzotte, Hayden Madore, Brooke Michaud, Emily Seymour and Zoe Soule.

Advertisement

Cum laude: Alana Badger, Trinity Brann, Zach Brown, Karalyn Coro, Ashylnn Donahue, Ryan Glidden, Eliza Heron, Jenna Lee, Kaleb Lee, Breton Lucas, Grace Perry, Ella Sidelinger, Cole Small and Bodhi Smith.

Grade 9

Summa cum laude: Miriam Asch, Marie Benoit, Laila Brady, Keegan Cary, Violet Clark, Miles Flemming, Grace Leach, Faith McDougal, Phoebe Middleton, Julia Nott, Abigail Perry, Emma Perry, Benjamin Sheaffer, Jon Stacey-Soitiriou, Taurence Tibbetts and Addison Tinkham.

Magna cum laude: Eliot Adams, Alexia Beale, Kaylynn Beaulieu, Hannah Broga, Josephine Clark, Theo Cloutier, Cody Cobb, Carena Decker, Dane Dixon, Gabrielle Elliott, Henry Fisher, Jade Graham, Lucy Gray, Evan Hall, Trenton Hayward, Cassie Hemingway, Benjamin Hoyt, Kaylyn Johnston, Ashley Kalloch, Tameka McKenna-Glidden and Thomas Murch.

Cum laude: Zainab Babar, Ethan Buckmore, Justin Cole, Ethan Fortin, William Gelormine, Stephen Jackson, Caleb Lerette, Malaki McCormick, Isaac Murphy, Benjamin Platt, Sean Richardson, Mira Skehan, Matthew Waller, Nikolas Worth and Michael York.

 

Check out upcoming area events!