STRONG — Mt. Abram High School has announced its first-quarter honor roll for the 2022-23 academic year.

High honors

Grade 12: Josey Arms, Madison Contreras, Isabella Norster, Emily Pillsbury, Frank Provencher, Savina Sherwood and Abigail Wilcox.

Grade 11: Samuel Cockerham, Isabelle Danala, Brooke Douglass, Ryleigh Frost, Cameron Frost-Grey, Payton Mitchell, Sydney Sillanpaa and Alyssa Sniadecki.

Grade 10: Robert Butterfield IV, Ruthie Gusler, Bailea Haines, Hannah Henshaw, Liam Macki, Nicholas Maxsimic, Aspen Mitchell, Jany Pepin, Kyli Phillips, Joselyn Smith, Eric St. Pierre, Jayden Thatcher and Kharlie Turner.

Grade 9: Brooke Atwood, Owen Cook, Benjamin Crommett, Kody Dunn, Autumn Emery, Maya Franklin, Morgan Kelley, Jenna Osgood, Warren Palo, Addie Paul, Killian Pillsbury, Alden Pratt, Sakari Savage, David Savoy-Emmons and Anneliese Ziehler.

Advertisement

Honors

Grade 12: Carter Chase, Veda Clement, Citilee Cunningham, Savannah Davis, Lily Day, Daisy Gusler, James Haynes, Lyle Hering, Willow Norton, Charles Pye, Aiden Richard, Nicholas Rush and MacKenna Targett.

Grade 11: Dawson Archer, Nadia Davis, Baylis Eggleston, Willow Emery, Layne Gellman, Logan Gibson, Carissa Kingsbury, Gavin Lawlor and Mathias Long-Frost.

Also, Trey Reed, Madison Robb, Aiyana Savage, Morgan Thibodeau, Alexandra Tripp, Lyndsey White and Randi White.

Grade 10: John Arms, Trinity Bachelder, McKenzie Contreras, Maximus Dexter, Logan Dube, Kaylie Estabrook, Brenna Farnsworth, Payton Hill, Summer Love, Deanna Phillips, Ash Rollins and Colbyn Ross.

Also, Jaycee Sherrier, Laurel Sleeper, Alexis Smith, Brandon Sweetser, Olivia Tozier, Bryce Wilcox, Matthew Williams and Clara Zelie.

Advertisement

Grade 9: Dawson Bredeau, Kenyon Brewer, Codie Brown, Charlie Davenport, Naea Macki, Abigail McCarty, Payton McDonald, Trevor Nichols, Chase Schiche, Gideon Sylvester, Michael Wilkins and Derrick Williams.

Honorable mention

Grade 12: Damon Atwood, Nolan Dyer, Kiley Franklin, Charlotte Mitchell, Edward Pease, Alicia Phillips, Kaden Pillsbury, Olivia Roderick, Matthew Dylan Thorne, Damien Thurlow and Jeffrey Warnock.

Grade 11: Aiden Brann, Izabella Dereszynski, Katelyn Holt, Karsyn Rolbiecki, Bear Rollins and Ethan Sniadecki.

Grade 10: Harmony Culbert, Nathan Durland, Kaylee Glidden, Opal Mitchell, Jackson Rollins and Philip Yeaton.

Grade 9: Michael Dalrymple, Ariana Dereszynski, Colby Hicks, Alexis Norster, Landon Russell, Azeal Segura and  Elijah Sniadecki.

 

 

Check out other upcoming area events!