Waterville Junior High School has announced the following students were named to its first-quarter honor roll for the 2022-23 academic year.

Grade 6

High honors: Noah Bourgoin, Caroline Cothran, Joslin Dixon, Keira Dixon, Charles Ferris, Kaitlyn Frost, Parker Gagne, Saige Gifford, Jillian Golden, Cora Hazlehurst, Blake Kenyon, Oliver LeVan, Xing Liu, Alexandra Lord McDermott, Caleb O’Rourke, Olivia Prescott, Amelie Van Der Meer, Esme Walker, Kate Walsh and Charles Young.

Honors: Arthur Baez, Austin Brochu, Lilly Brown, Emma Buker, Whitney Cutter, Jameson Dow, Hannah Forkey, Rosie Gladstone, Lakoda Johnson, Alyson Lake, Owen Lavoie, Mariyah Lemieux, Gavin MacMaster, Liam Marshall, Elizabeth Martin, Lila Mayhew, Cameron McInnis, Quinn Morris, Jake Naas, Mason Pelletier, Haeley Ratner, Benjamin Salois, John Sanford, Natilee Toothaker, Jarren Veilleux and Kimberly Wain.

Honorable mention: Branden Cushing, Conrad Edwards, Mohamad Halwah, Logan Howard, Kenzie-Marie MacDougall, Jeremy O’Clair, Jayden Rancourt, Sophia Ruiz, Joseph Santiago, Gabryella Soule and Rayne Vallier.

Grade 7

Advertisement

High honors: Allison Amuso, Claire Cooley, Aidan Cyr, Makalyn Grubbs, Andrea Gunter, Brooklyn Hart, Harper Hubbard, Terri-Anne Johnson, Yan Hong Liu, Josephine Longlois-Marney, Alexandria Lord, Lilla Merrithew, Reid Morrison, Minako Peck, Jackson Price, Ivory Recanati, Zarek Rowell, Milo Taylor, Tennyson Thibeau, Aiden Troxell and Brayden Vigue.

Honors: Madeline Andreozzi, Alex Arp, Anthony Arp, Bentley Bautista, Jacob Beckwith, Gavin Burnell, Naylese Callahan, Brynn Coelho, Jackson Damon, Stella Donahue-Beard, Gaby Donovan, Kyanne Fidler, Jonah Furbush, Adriana George, Marissa Gladstone, Tristan Gray, Micah Grazulis, Hannah Gurney-McLaughlin, Josiah Hawkins, Abigail Hughes, Arianna James, Wyatt Jones, Elias Karter, Roa Klepach, Caydence Lavigne, Kinsley Pelletier, Hunter Poirier, Arthur Poulin, Rowen Rogers, Olivia Rollins, Alexander Roth, Jordan Smith, Cohen Swoveland, Jahzion Thorne, Alexis Whittemore, Lia Wolman, Owen Young and Chrysi Zervou.

Honorable mention: Connor Bean, Annabella Bouton, Isabella Bowley, Louisa Clunie, Connor Cole, Paige Cook, Isabella Davis, Sera Dixon, Nora Donovan, Gavin Fenstermaker, Dane Hunter, Benjamin Labbe, Liam Lavoie, Eric Lessard, Adelaide Longlois-Marney, Ryder Neptune-Reny, Layla Owens, Bryce Perry, Ryan Rackliff, Jaelynn Ray, Elluna Sawyer, Briar Schultz, Addison Thomas, Jayden Toth and Trent Tucker.

Grade 8

High honors: Ilya Ansdell, Michael Bruckman, Abbie Donahue-Beard, Tessa Donovan, Carson Dunn, Lillian Gordon, Penelope Graham, Riviera Hernandez, Gabrielle Johnson, James Jones, Josephine Ker, Gwendolyn Lord, Maria Nawfel, Kash Pollard, Isabel-Lyn Robinson, Joshua Schmalzel, Sadie St. Peter and Hannah Zeimetz.

Honors: Malak Al Subaihawi, William Beale Tate, Jason Brooks, Arianna Cloutier, Collin Fletcher, Gabrielle Hall, Alyx Hardy, Kayori Kenyon, Gabrielle Lane, Nevaeh Libby, Devin Pelletier, Dennis Pham, Elizabeth Rice, Ethan Sirois, Simeon Thorne and Kieran Walker.

Honorable mention: Anyssia Ballester, Elyssa Bourdeau, Calleigh Brooks, Saphira Cronin, Elijah Cullen, Nevick Haywood, Veronica Hoffman, Bryce Mathieu, Kiera McNeill, Jack Naas, Jordan Pacheco and Annette Veilleux.

 

Check out other upcoming area events!