AUGUSTA — Cony High School and Middle School have announced their fourth quarter honor roll students for the 2023-24 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Yasmeen Al Hoshan, Fatima Al-Badri, Reilly Bernstein, Natalie Brown, Eben Buck, Abigail Bucknam, Lucii Englehart, Maci Freeman, Samuel Goldey, Maya Gould, Travis Harding, Juan Jose Hernandez, Sequora Kelley and Joshua Kidd.

Also, Sophia Labbe, Brandon Mastrianno, Kyle Mastrianno, Haley Mclean, James Mooney, Anna Norris, Bryan Ouellette, Tyler Pelletier, Alexander Rice, Parker Sergent, Hailey Smart, Juliannah Soper, Alivia St Peter, Liam Tyce and Torrie Webber.

Honors: Maisaa Al Horani, Allison Allen, Dalaa Alsaleh, Bryce Bowden, Addison Burnham, Dylan Cameron, Trinity Caswell, Morgan Cunningham, Bashar Dakkak, Okalani Delorme-Clark, Raymond Dineen, Matthew Dos Santos and Lydia Drisko.

Also, Martin Ferrusca, Evangelina Flagg, Landon Foster, Alexander Fournier, Cole Hamner, Tegan Hutchinson, Luke Johnson, Kaylee Knight, Ean Maske, Teaira Matson, Alexis Miller, Cohen Parker, Frank Patten, Sundaniel Phan and Timothy Polley.

Also, Sara Qamar, Daniel Richardson, Yvette Robichaud, Oliver Rodrigue, Jonathan Salgado, Brianna Short, Kryton Smedberg, Maddox St. Pierre and Michaela Webber.

Advertisement

Juniors — High honors: Ryleigh Baldwin, Vincent Blanchard, Carter Blanche, Raiden Burke, Abigail Clark, Kassidy Delesline, Natalie Dube, Morgan Fichthorn, Everett Fongemie, Keenan Gearhart, Loralie Grady, Leila Greene, Emily Greenlaw, Luca Hardy and Trenton Hayward.

Also, Austin Kingston, Addison Lebel, Cassandra Lewis, Abby Morrill, Ashlynn Niemi, Tota Ohara, Anabelle Orth and Lauren Tyler.

Honors: Aya Abdulmohsin, Mariam Alkhalaf, Brady Baxter, Jordan Benedict, Jedadiah Billings, Matthew Boston, Ian Brewer, Nicolas Brunelle, Emma Buccellato, Samantha Caron, Zoe Charest, Axel Corley, Tyran Crowley, Logan Escalante, Tyler Farr and Penelope Fyfe.

Also, Kaleb Godin-Churchill, Alannah Gove, Kiera Grant, Bodden Gutierrez, Isabella Hassell, Zara Hemond, Caroline Hendrickson, Aidan Jacobsen-Herard, Hailey Johnson, Thea Kanaris, Emily Kennard, Luke Lajoie, Kiarra Marriner, Grady McCormick and Kaydence Mills.

Also, Suri Ramkissoon, Briauna Rousseau-Lacroix, Gavin Schilling, Matthew Serrano, Cali Smith, Emalynn Smith, Amiel Sookma, Sophia Spiller, Asher Stephenson, Lilly Truong, Emma Tyler, David Vigue and Paratthakorn Wong-Ngoen.

Sophomores — High honors: Riley Artkop, Joseph Bailey, Joshua Bickford, Erin Botts, Christopher Brown, Johnpeter Caruso, Loki Drisko, Allyson Dumont, Carter Fleischer, McKenzie Gay, Lilah Goldey, Rekha Goonesekere, Ellie Gould and Matteo Hardy.

Advertisement

Also, Tristan Jacobsen-Herard, Blake Johnson, Lucy Lord, Gabriella Martinez, Avery Maxim, Stephen Merrill, Carter Miville, Casey Monson, Isabella Morton, Erin Paquette, Arlo Shargo, Kate Sirois and Mercer Wilkinson.

Honors: Jorge Abril Fernandez, Batool Al Braihi, Qusai Alqaseem, Judah Bickford, Alyssa Bilodeau, Kiara Blanchette, Hannah Braman, Abigail Brown, Caitlyn Cameron, Jack Chabot, Logan Childs, Ravyn Cloutier, Kaylee Elizabeth Collins, Sadie Cushman, Reid Dejongh and Ethan Demmons.

Also, Aryana Ellsworth, Ezekiel Evans, David Frye, Kennedy Frye, Owen Gagne, Leigh-Ann Gagnon, John Gallon, Samantha Hillsgrove, Keira Jones, Caleb Kelley, Bohdy King-Jones, Corbin Leblanc and Kassidy Leonard.

Also, Elizabeth-Piper Meservey, Jieselle Mills, Parker Morin, Claire Morse, Rylan Mosher, Isaac Murphy, Devyn Nirza, Lilian Olsen, Ashley Olson, Eben Page, Hyona Park, Nela Parker, Connor Poirier and Emma Robbins.

Also, Isaiah Sabean, Deacon Soucier, Ayla St Onge, , Lakshita Talasu, Maxwell Tibbetts, Rhya Turner, Aiden Vose and Bryce Watson.

Freshmen — High honors: Issra Almoustafa, Leah Barrett, Gabriel Barron, Ava Benedict, Vitalia Bricker, Lana Butler, Chloe Cameron, Brady Cloutier, Jordyn Diket, Helen Dineen, Logan Dinkel, Owen Eastman, Kira Gregor, Kelsie Huard and Jordyn Keith.

Advertisement

Also, Joshua Lajoie, Caelyn Lebel, Abigail Leger, Elijah Leonard, Zoey Maxwell, Anderson Noyes, Jonathan Palmer, Makayla Peaslee, Evan Quilici, Raiden Ramkissoon, Carter Ridky, Brandon Stevens, Connor Stonier and Lydia White.

Honors: Amina Alsaid, Brodie Barrows, Cecilia Bilodeau, Madaline Bilodeau, Kyler Brown, Kadie Burns, Connor Callahan, Liam Chamberlin, Shu Jun Chen, Alivia Cooper, Julia Corey, Tenzin Yangzom Denno and Aidan Deschenes.

Also, Rocco Fabbricatore, Mason Farr, Olivia Folsom, Emily Foster, Charlotte Gearhart, Garfield Grant, Zachary Hansell, Ian Lasselle, Elizabeth Leeman, Paige Logan, Elizabeth Lord, Ian Martin, Kate Morin, Kayleen Mudie and Breanne Murphy.

Also, Rachel Perez, Owen Simmons-Parrilla, Grady Sounier, John Spellman, Zoe Swan, Leilani Tover, Cheyenne Trask, Gabrielle Trask, Caitlyn Trudeau, Danielle Vermeer and Gavin Whittaker.

Grade 8 — High honors: Aahana Bhatt, Maddison Buotte, Kolton Colby, Molly Dennett, Olivia Duplessis, Elyse Eastman, Libby Grant, Ava Habib, Fatimah Hatem, Christos Karagiannes, Drew Lindquist, Charlotte McGuire, Brady Noftall, Addison Pelletier, Khloe Price, Taya Trow, Reve Turner and Jackson Wing.

Honors: Diana Al Hoshan, Batool Al Saleem, Zainab Al-Badri, Maha Alkhalaf, Benjamin Allen, Issam Almoustafa, Darius Blackwood, Carter Brown, Mariam Daaboul, Catherine Dos Santos, Elena Ferrusca, Shelby Gokey, Logan Gower, Jurnee Hierrezuelo, Delilah Hines and Willow Horton.

Advertisement

Also, Zenyiah Jackson, Alexander Karagiannes, Connor Lewis, Isaac Main, Maddisin Mercier, Ethan Nichols, Guy Parker, Bryson Poulin, Courtney Ramage, Max Soucy, Manuel Stevenson, Taylor Watts, Oliver Wolfanger and Clara Young.

Grade 7 — High honors: Baneen Abdulmohsin, Gabriella Assaf, Elizabeth Boynton, Charlotte Buccellato, Chase Callahan, Kayla Dejongh, Arya Gordon-Mitchell, Doris Jiang, James Kirkwood, Eva McKenna, Mackenzy Monroe, Nolan Noyes, Samuel Quilici, Elizabeth Smith, Peyton Trask and Justin Veilleux.

Honors: Oliver Adair, Rachel Adams, Masa Alsaleh, Rylee Austin, Jayden Badershall, Emma Blanche, Carter Brathwaite, Vincent Bricker, Owen Deschenes, Deacon Dolloff, Denise Dow, Cooper Farr, Sai Srinidhi Gannavarapu, Garrett Geishaker and Riley Gimpel.

Also, Layla Hosier, Landen Hutchinson, Morgan Lawrence, Arysen McDowell, Megan Mills, Davis Noyes, Gavin Perry, Callie Robinson, Dawson Roy, Meadow Schleis-Hooyman, Annaliyah Sok, Gram Tobey and Dante Williams.

 

Check out other upcoming area events!

Join the Conversation

Please sign into your CentralMaine.com account to participate in conversations below. If you do not have an account, you can register or subscribe. Questions? Please see our FAQs.