Kennebec Valley Consolidated Schools – AOS 92
Winslow Public School Bus Routes
2014-15
These times are estimates and may change. Please be patient for the first couple of weeks. If you have any questions,call 873-7048 or 873-4281, ext. 2113.
Bus #1 – Robert Bellows
Cushman Road 6:50
(Town line to Timber Oakes)
Timber Oakes 6:55
Cushman Road 7:00
(Timber Oakes to Dunbar Rd)
Dunbar Road 7:03
Cushman Road 7:05
(Dunbar Rd to China Rd)
Corners of Robert St, Marie St,
Lessard St, Stuart St, Paine St,
Belanger St, Leo St (JHS and HS only)
WHS 7:10
WJHS 7:13
Second Run
Cushman Road 7:20
(Leo St to China Rd)
South Garand Street 7:30
(Halifax St to St John St)
Corner of James Street 7:30
St John Street 7:31
(S. Garand St to Frawley St)
Frawley Street 7:32
(St John St to Rousseau St)
Rousseau Street 7:33
(Frawley St to Hallowell St)
Hallowell Street 7:35
(Rousseau St to Clinton Ave)
WES 7:40
Bus #2– Dot Fogg
South Pond Road 6:45
East Palmer Road
South Pond Road
Wyman Road 6:52
South Reynolds Road 6:55
West Palmer Road 7:00
South Reynolds Road
Rock Ridge Drive 7:08
Emily’s Way
South Ridge Drive 7:10
South Reynolds Road
St. John’s School and Drop
Boston Ave
WHS 7:20
WJHS 7:22
Second Run
Choate Street 7:23
(Danielson St to Bowden St)
Boston Avenue 7:28
Monica Avenue 7:29
Victor Terrace 7:30
Boston Avenue 7:31
Benton Avenue 7:33
Bowden Street
Corner of Eaton Court
Corner of Beacon Street
WES 7:35
Bus #4 – Roy Strahan
Route 201 6:45
(Carter Memorial to Town Line)
Corner of Pineview
Trailer Park and Rt 201 6:50
Taylor Avenue 6:55
Bassett Road 7:00
Veterans Drive 7:10
(Bassett Rd to China Rd)
WHS 7:15
WJHS 7:18
Second Run
Charland Street 7:25
Fourtier St
Rancourt St 7:26
Marcoux Street 7:27
Clinton Avenue 7:29
(Marcoux St to Boston Ave)
WES 7:35
Bus #16 – Anne Sansouci
China Road 6:45
(Nowell Rd to Town Line)
Morrill Road 6:50
(Town line to Abbott Rd)
Abbott Road 6:55
Albion Road 7:08
(Eames Rd to Garland Rd)
North Reynolds Road 7:13
WHS 7:23
WJHS 7:24
Second Run
Whipple Street 7:28
Poulin Street 7:30
Rancourt Avenue 7:30
(Poulin St to Clinton Ave)
WES 7:35
Bus #6 – Lee Breton
Marcoux Street 7:00
Halifax Street 7:02
(From Marcoux St to Clinton Ave)
Clinton Avenue 7:05
(Halifax St to Town line)
Heywood Road 7:10
Benton Avenue 7:15
(Town line to Charles Ave)
WHS 7:20
WJHS 7:21
Second Run
Monument Street 7:22
Rousseau Street 7:23
(Maillet St to Monument St)
Maillet Street 7:24
East Vigue Street 7:25
Monument Street 7.26
Bellevue Street 7:28
LaSalle Street 7:30
WES Drop 7:35
Bus #7 – Wendy Calvo
Maple Ridge Road 6:35
(Town line to Wyman Bog Rd)
Brann Road 6:40
(Town line to Maple Ridge Rd)
Wyman Bog Road 6:45
Maple Ridge Road 6:50
Wyman Bog Rd to China Rd)
China Road 6:55
(Maple Ridge Rd to Randall Rd)
Corner of Marie Street 7:00
WHS 7:05
WJHS 7:10
Second Run
Belanger Street 7:10
Paine Street 7:15
Robert Street 7:15
Jack Street
Maude Street
Poplar Street
Marie Street 7:20
St. John’s Drop
WES Drop 7:30
Bus #12 – Paul Bard
China Road 6:55
(Randall Rd to Carter Mem)
Patterson Avenue 7:00
Whisperwood Drive
Randall Road 7:10
Route 201 7:15
(Carter Mem to Bay St)
Corner of Gail Street 7:16
Corner of Clifford Avenue 7:16
St. John’s School Drop
WHS Drop 7:18
WJHS Drop 7:19
Second Run
Lithgow Street 7:20
Gail Street
Bizier Avenue 7:20
Leo Street 7:25
Joe Avenue 7:25
Bert Street 7:26
Ginger Avenue 7:26
Sam Street 7:27
Joe Avenue 7:27
Corner of Norton 7:28
Bolduc 7:28
Lucille
Ginger 7:29
Helen 7:29
Roy
Bizier Avenue 7:30
Route 201 7:30
(Bizier Ave to Bay St)
Bay Street 7:35
WES 7:40
Bus #13 – Lou Raynes
Warren Terrace 6:45
Frankwood Drive 6:45
Woodlawn Drive 6:50
Pinehurst Avenue 6:52
Court Street 6:53
Primrose Lane 6:54
Frankwood Drive 6:55
Corbett Lane 7:00
Roderick Road 7:02
WHS Drop 7:05
WJHS Drop 7:06
Second Run
Roderick Road 7:09
Corbett Lane 7:10
Roderick Road 7:11
Frankwood Drive 7:13
Woodlawn Drive 7:14
Pinehurst Avenue 7:16
Court Street 7:17
Primrose Lane 7:18
Frankwood Drive 7:19
Warren Terrace 7:20
Corner of Goodrich Lane 7:22
Smiley Avenue 7:25
(Warren Ter to Clinton Ave)
Fuller Lane 7:27
Corbett Lane
Roderick Rd to Benton Ave
WES 7:35
Bus #14 – Carmel Fredette
Quimby Lane 6:45
Albion Road 6:50
(Quimby Ln to Eames Rd)
Eames Road 6:55
Garland Road 7:00
(Town Line to China Rd)
WHS 7:10
WJHS 7:12
Second Run
Chadwick Street 7:20
Baker Street 7:21
Corner of Cone Street 7:21
Kidder Street 7:22
North Garand Street 7:25
Corner of West Baker
WES 7:30
Bus #15 – June Drew
Foss Hill Road 6:45
(Town line to Albion Rd)
Albion Road 6:50
(Foss Hill Rd to Quimby Ln)
Old Albion Road 6:50
Nowell Road 7:00
(Abbott Rd to Shorey Rd)
Shorey Road 7:05
Nowell Road 7:10
(Shorey Rd to China Rd)
WHS 7:20
WJHS 7:21
Second Run
Halifax Street 7:25
Marcoux Street
Clinton Avenue 7:30
(Boston Ave to Benton Ave)
WES Drop 7:35
Bus #8 Jack Benson
North Pond Road 6:55
Pattee’s Pond Rd 7:05
Corner of Paine Street 7:11
(China Rd end)
Corner of Belanger Street 7:11
China Rd End)
Bay Street 7:15
Benton Ave.
WiHS 7:20
WiJHS 7:21
Second Run
Eaton Court/Benton Ave
Danielson/Benton Ave
Corner of Beacon Street
Herd Street 7:22
Hollingsworth Street 7:24
(“K” Only)
Mohegan St
Second Street 7:25
(“K” Only)
WES 7:30
Send questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.