GARDINER — Gardiner Area High School has announced its second-semester honor roll.

TWELFTH GRADE — Highest: Jordan E. Brown, Page Shannon Carr, Megan Elise Dickey, Sierra C. Doucette, Thomas Albert Godfrey, Eloise C. Harnett, Erin Katherine Hartley, Mary Caroline Hartley, Hannah Ann Kavanaugh, Meryl Rose Kus, Jenna Lynn Moore, Autumn L. Ortiz, Hillary J. Owen, Erin Patricia Pottle, Olivia E. Reny, Anne Hart Schide, Camerin Michael Seigars, Andrew Holland Slade, Wyatt Carson Thornton, Jagger Skye Trouant, Tricia Jane Tzikas, and Cody Ronald Whitcomb.

High honors: Thomas A. Brann, Tamera Lynn Caron, Crystal Lura Clark, Adam M. Drisko, Joshua R. Fournier, Haley Marie Gross, Scott Allen Knox, Suzanne Ruth Kropp, Justin Richard Lovely, Kristina E. Luce, Elizabeth R. Murphy, Paige Noelle Pilsbury, Amy C. Princiotta, Aaron E. Rollins, Kaitlyn Ann Roy, Alyssa M. Stanley, Ashley C. Taylor, Maxwell Tibbert, and Aaron James Toman.

Honors: Walter J. Bailey, Cody R. Berry, Alexander J. Cartonio, Elizabeth Ann Day, Aaron Hall, Matthew Ryan Hall, Jeffrey Scott McAuslin, Christina Prescott, Tesaira Ashely J. Rodrigue, Carly Elizabeth Rose, Raymond Nickolas Sargent, and Bryant Paul Whitley.

ELEVENTH GRADE — Highest: Mariah Sue Damon, Marissa Nicole-Vivian Dice, Helen L. Dow, Zachary David Farrin, Christian Eliot Heath, Justin Lee Ladner, Ian Hunter Lane, Hannah K. Luken, Kelly Anne Macomber, Hannah Nicole Morgan, Courtney Renee Moulton, Emily E. Novak-Vrooman, Nathan Karl Somes, and Williams, Lydia Kathleen Williams.

High honors: Taylor L. Banister, Callie N. Boynton-Fortin, Frank Allen Vincent Chepke, Samuel David Cobb, Daniel Robert DelGallo, Benjamin Jon Dickey, Scott Norris Dolloff, Hannah Ryan Fossett, Jessica Rae Hinckley, Nayab Jamal, Emily Ann Kobrock, Malena Faith Ludder, Kaitlynn S. Malinowski, Austin Thomas Moore, Jensen Scott Orewiler, Sare Nichole Parlin, Mackenzie Alene Perry, Paul-Jacob M. Richmond, Alexander Eric Roberts, Andrew Mark Roberts, Dalton Reese Sargent, Michael James Silva, Jasmine Tayler Studley, Maxwell James Testa, and Brittney Tyler Wilmot.

Honors: Abbondanzio, Edward R. Abbondanzio, Ezra B. Blachowski, Shawn Alan Colby, Keith Adam Eaton, Tyler Lee Jamison, Elizabeth Diana Kelley, Cynthia M. Kennerson, Dennis Arnold Meehan, Kelsey Ann Michaud, Sadie Helen D. Salib, Steven Eric Sirois, Keegan Shorey Smith, Nicholas L. Tourtelotte, Samantha Sue Williams, and Seth D. Wing.

TENTH GRADE — Highest honors: Brooke D. Brochu, Matthew J. Clark, Camden Amy S. Cone, Kristin Ann Cosgrove, Emalee Katherine Couture, Allyson Kate Day, Abigail Virginia Dunn, Lee-Anne E. Greenleaf, Megan L. Kenyon, Kayla Brooke Moody, Trevor Stephen Quirion, and Lauren Elise Slade.

High honors: Nicole S. Chadwick, Madison Elise Cutler, Logan Charles Hallett, Peri Greenleaf Jermyn, Brianna Patten Mosher, Katy Helen Owen, Harris John Plaisted, Gabrielle Marie Poirier, Abigail V. Salib, Matthew Roger St. Jarre, Kadie L. Stade, Ransen Stone Theberge, Amani M. Trouant, Elyse Marie Wilkinson, and Kenneth M. Williams.

Honors: Alexander J. Beaulieu, Brett Thomas Bolster, Katelyn Marie Boyington, Chadbourne, Caleb M. Chadbourne, Matthew Riley Curtis, Alex Michael R. Hinckley, Nathan David MacDonald, Alexander Blaise Nadeau, James Andrew Rose, Catelynn Hope Smith, and Tyler Christian Zwaga.

NINTH GRADE — Highest: William C. Bucci, Joshua Richard Caldwell, Maggie Jane Coffin, Abbey Gail Coughlan, Molly K. Dow, Landon Robert Fleury, Nicole Opal Heald, Adrian Davis John Heath, Emma Grace Hickey, Emily Jane Michaud, Andrew Richard Moran, Kylie Rose Peacock, Kolby J. Shaw, Tuesday Ariel Shea, Hannah Lucile Stetson, and Julia A. Wainwright.

High honors: Kelsey L. Barrett, Mariah R. Basinger, Samantha L. Beneski, Brittany Leigh Chesley, Keyanna Ann Farken, Amy Priscilla Fortier-Brown, Kevin Robert Frankhauser, Joseph Copenhaver Harnett, Bradford Lewis Hart, Eleanor Anita Luken, Olivia Mae Merrill, Megan N. Perry, Sara Rose Pullen, Rachel Ellen Quirion, Madeline Anna Reny, Margaret Shay Smith, Justin Patrick Spencer, Matthew Tyler Weed, Alyx Lynne Wharton, Meaghan-E. Williams, and Bethany Sue Abram.

Honors: Bradley Phillip Bailey, Lillian Amanda Chepke, Samuel David Dolley, Barbara Joanne Farrell, Adam A. Fortier-Brown, Brooke Ellen Fournier, Jordan Alicia Granholm, Sabrina Christine Green, Adam Richard Griffin, Alicia Brianne Hicks, Emily Jean Malinowski, Seth Thomas McFarland, Joshua Brian McKelvey, Brandon Thomas Moore, Reilly Maire Moran, Elizabeth Marie Nelson, Brittnie Page A. Quigley, Mikayla Meagan Shaw, Ian Hamish Thornton, and Jacob Owen Whitley.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.