OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School announces its second quarter honor roll.

Seniors — high honors with distinction: Jessica Adams, Jai Aslam, Melissa Bardsley, Michael Benecke, Kristyna Bernatchez, Bradley Bickford, Jordan Burns, Madeleine Chisum, Taylor Clark, Rachyl Clement, Morgan Clements, Arthur Conover, Jennifer Coulombe, William Davis, William Eaton, Ryan Fecteau, Sabine Fontaine, Lindi Forsley, Aaron Gagne, Abigail Glover, Derek Guerrette, Kyle Holmsen, Darian Hughes, Caelin Kelsey, Kaileigh Lenentine, Christopher Longley, Amy Luettich, Kevin McCarthy, Alexander Miller, Nikko Noble, Chelsey Oliver, Shawna Oliver, Brett Plourde, Anna Schwartzberg, Ryan Scott, Sydney Shackett, Jarrod Simpson, Dhivya Singaram, Travis Stacey, Amanda Stagge, Katherine Swenson, Christopher Tosi, Christopher Trembly, Allan Walsh, Theodore Weeks and Emily York.

High honors: Dakota Allard, Joshua Baker, Antonio Bellavance, Kaleb Bolduc, Patrick Breton, Courtney Brown, Harley Davis, Kaitlyn Davis, Emily Deering, Christopher DeLisle, Brock DeRaps, Alexander DeWitt, Victoria Duprey, Corey Foye, Mikayla French, Brianna Garland, Roger Green, Matthew Haney, Nathan Hanson, Natalie Hunt, Andrew Knoedler, Collin Knox, Kyle Lee, Joshua Levesque, Erik Mathews, Natasha Paradis, Brandon Prime, Jordan Roy, Elizabeth Skinner, Marina Stanton, Zigmunt Streznewski, Chelsea Thyng, Christopher Turner, Dustin Wood and Joshua Woodard.

Honors: Kaylee Bates, Tiffany Beaulieu, Sarah Brazz, Nicole Collier, Nicholas Cummings, Justin Daigle, Dominic Dexter, Kara Flynn Shaw, William Gross, Nicholas LaFreniere, Ashley Landry, Nathaniel Nalley, Phoebe Pelletier and Noelle Violette.

Juniors — high honors with distinction: Samantha Alanis, Mackenzie Anderson, Ryan Berard, Christine Boucher, McKenzie Brunelle, Brendon Burns, Madisyn Collier, Dakota Condon, Thomas Dugal, Alexandra Dyer, Jesse Enos, Ryan Erskine, Taylor Ferguson, Erin Field, Allison Fischang, Jessica Fullerton, Sydney Gagne, Marisa Getchell, Ethan Harris, Joanna Humphrey, Kacie Jacques, Sydney Jones, Kristen Kern,Olivia Klinge, Amanda Knight, Kylee Knight, Mackenzie Kochis, Albert Languet, Emma Lee, Connor Leonard, Peter Littlefield, Macy Mansir, Darby Martin, Kelsey Mayo, Megan McAvoy, Adam McCown, Westin McGowan, Kassaundra Michaud, Daniel Paradis, Katie Peatfield, Kaitlynn Pelletier, Lauren Pelletier, Amy Pinkham, Olivia Poulin, Mercedes Roy, Benjamin Schaff, Robert Schlosser, Justin Shuman, Jacob Smith, Kai Smith, Brady Snowden, Hanna Turgeon, Mikayla Turner, Eric Van Der Karr and Quinn Warren.

High honors: Jacob Archer, Bridgette Bauer, Kalib Bernatchez, Lisa Binette, Samantha Bonczyk, Brenden Bouchard, Morgan Bourgoin, Mariah Bryant, Pauline Cardali, Taylor Crawford, Soren Donisvitch, Cailyn Gordon, Hannah Granholm, Jordan Greenleaf, Selena Hoyle, Robert Klein, Kathleen Levesque, Lawrence Libby, Mikayla LibbyGilbert, Corey McKenzie, Lindsey Paradis, Michael Pullen, Abigail Roberts, Angel Robinson, Shukur Sadikhov, Codey Seavey, Cody Simpson, Zachary Simpson, Dylan Stevens, Savannah Stevens, James Varney, Brianna Veilleux, Emma Vieta, Holly Wentworth and Ryan Whitcomb.

Honors: Wesley Adams, Dylan Bragg, Jacob Collins, Jonathan Genness, Brian Grivois, Sheridan Gustin, Dylan Hawes, Emmitt Heath, Rajel Hippler, Jordon Holmes, Krysta Holmes, Dakota James, Ashley Jandreau, Caitlyn Knight, Adam LaFreniere, Kayla Lancaster, Corey Martin, Logan Moses, Emily Nadeau, Jessica OClair, Tomus Pearl, Ethan Pease, Tyler Pellerin, Maxwell Rouleau and Lucas Tuttle.

Sophomores — high honors with distinction: Kyle Bernier, Damen Bickford, Nora Birch, Joshua Boucher, Noah Caret, Emma Cyr, Chandler Dugal, Camille Fontaine, Trevor Gettig, Emily Gliniewicz, Emily Goulette, Lucy Guarnieri, MollyAn Killingbeck, Savannah Labbe, Spenser McGowan, Katie Miner, Mikhaila Necevski, Josiah Paradis, Jordan Pelletier, Kelsey Poirier, Hailey Redlevske, Chelsea Robbins, Dakota Roy, Kieran Sherman, Cody Stevens, Jill Twist, Emma Walsh and Jonah Webb.

High honors: Abigail Ainslie, Sierra Allen, Anthony Amalfitano, Alisha Biddle, Van Boardman, Carl Chadbourne, Natalie Corrigan, Halee Cummings, Lillian DeLisle, Spencer DeWitt, Daeghan Elkin, Halee Flewelling, Austin Foss, Brice Garten, Jessica Grenier, Brieann Hopkins, Alyssa Lagassey, Forest LeBlanc, Allison Leighton, Taylor Lenentine, Paige McGlauflin, Kassadi McPherson, Emily Pellerin, Taylor Poissonnier, Zachary Ruel, Marisa Schaller and Savannah Tuttle.

Honors: Carolyn Anderson, Calla Balboni, Jessica Charrier, Andrea Clair, Abigayle Collier, Jacob Doyon, Bowen Dubuc, Todd Field, Dustin Frappier, Savannah Hartford, Kyle Haskell, Nicholas Labun, Zachary Mathieu, Colby McPherson, Katara Niedner, Seth Noel, Kristen Prelgovisk, Kalea Proctor, Jason Smith, Nichole Stefanizzi and Amber Sutherland.

Freshmen — high honors with distinction: Allison Benson, Jackson Bernatchez, Carson Bessey, Sophie Boardman, Dakota Bragg, Gabrielle Brooks, Kristyn Brown, Ashley Carver, Cassidy Charette, Kayla Christopher, Taylor Easler, Tristin Friend, Kurt Hamar, Jennifer Hart, Jessica Hosea, Emily Lagace, Elizabeth Larsen, Garrett Main, Sawyer Michaud, Madison Necevski, Hailey Palleschi, Gretchen Rice, James Stevens, Kaeley Stewart, Nathalie StPierre, Ann Swenson, Benjamin Thibert, Bridget Wadleigh, Lily Webb and Gerren Welch.

High honors: Matthew Akers, Mackenzie Benttinen, Michaela Bolduc, Hannah Bourgoin, Dylan Burton,Jacob Buzzell, Bradley Carver, Haley Carver, Madisyn Charest, Shelby Christianson, Sydni Collier, Anastasia DAmico, Kelsey Dillon, Hannah Duperry, Emily Dyer, Bryce Eldridge, Darien Frasier, Chalbi French, Sally Granholm, Katherine Guarino, Olivia Jewell, Dylan Jones, Marissa Kinney, Trent Labbe, India Languet, Brianna Leonard, Katelyn Lovejoy, Julia Mackenzie, Shea McCann, Shelby McFadden, Kathryn Mercier, Veronica Miller, Lillian Moody, Lauralynn Nadeau, Raven Parker, Kirsten Pelletier, Brady Philbrick, Sarah Pooler, Rebekah Rhein, Jarrod Sanborn, Joshua Schaff, Kimberly Sherman, Maia Steinberg, Alena Thomas, Davis Warren, Kaleb Watkins, William Weeks and Jasmine Wing.

Honors: Ameerah Alkurabi, Ayden Birch, Alexis Bradford, Jacob Edman, Cody Emery, Riley Field, Dylan French, Connor Garland, Pilar Geneus, Jordan Gurney, Domanick Hamlin, Laura Hansen, Marissa Hawes, Emily Hogan, Alex Hughes, Lyndsey Knight, Kyle LaFreniere, Morgan LaFreniere, Gage Markham, Amelia McAvoy, Alexandra McCown, Chad Morisette, Kyle Perkins, Emily Roy, Kaitlyn Srock, Kyndric Stewart, Taylor Turner, Paige Warren, Jonathan Wilkie and Mary Wunderlich.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.