OAKLAND — Messalonskee High school recently announced its third quarter honor roll.

Seniors — high honors with distinction: Jai Aslam, Joshua Baker, Kristyna Bernatchez, Bradley Bickford, Caitlyn Bradley, Jordan Burns, Rachyl Clement, Morgan Clements, Arthur Conover, William Davis, William Eaton, Sabine Fontaine, Lindi Forsley, Aaron Gagne, Abigail Glover, Derek Guerrette, Kyle Holmsen, Darian Hughes, Natalie Hunt, Ashley Landry, Kyle Lee, Kaileigh Lenentine, Amy Luettich, Kevin McCarthy, Adam Nadzri, Chelsey Oliver, Shawna Oliver, Blake Philbrick, Jordan Roy, Anna Schwartzberg, Ryan Scott, Sydney Shackett, Jarrod Simpson, Dhivya Singaram, Amanda Stagge, Katherine Swenson, Christopher Tosi, Christopher Trembly, Noelle Violette, Allan Walsh, Theodore Weeks, Joshua Woodard and Emily York.

High honors: Jessica Adams, Dakota Allard, Cory Andrews, Melissa Bardsley, Kaylee Bates, Antonio Bellavance, Michael Benecke, Megan Boucher, Sarah Brazz, Madeleine Chisum, Taylor Clark, Nicole Collier, Harley Davis, Kaitlyn Davis, Emily Deering, Anthony Dimarco, Alexis Dobos, Victoria Duprey, Ryan Fecteau, Corey Foye, Dylan Gagne, Brianna Garland, Nathan Hanson, Caelin Kelsey, Andrew Knoedler, Joshua Levesque, Christopher Longley, Erik Mathews, Nathaniel Nalley, Zoe Nielsen, Nikko Noble, Dean Northup, Natasha Paradis, Gregory Pearson, Jasmine Reynolds, Lewis Ryder, Elizabeth Skinner, Travis Stacey, Marina Stanton, Jacob Stinson, Zigmunt Streznewski, Desarae Theriault, Chelsea Thyng, Christopher Turner, Courtney Veilleux, Hunter Willette and Dustin Wood.

Honors: Patrick Breton, Cody Brown, Courtney Brown, Edward Cleary, Nicholas Cummings, Christopher DeLisle, Alexander DeWitt, Roger Green, Erika Hall, Matthew Haney, Reid Nutter, Brandon Prime, Elijah Steele and Justin Tillson.

Juniors — high honors with distinction: Samantha Alanis, Christine Boucher, McKenzie Brunelle, Brendon Burns, Tylar Cardillo, Madisyn Collier, Thomas Dugal, Alexandra Dyer, Jesse Enos, Ryan Erskine, Taylor Ferguson, Allison Fischang, Sydney Gagne, Nicolas Gestwicki, Marisa Getchell, Jessica Holz, Joanna Humphrey, Kacie Jacques, Olivia Klinge, Amanda Knight, Kylee Knight, Albert Languet, Emma Lee, Connor Leonard, Peter Littlefield, Darby Martin, Kelsey Mayo, Westin McGowan, Kassaundra Michaud, Logan Moses, Daniel Paradis, Kaitlynn Pelletier, Lauren Pelletier, Gabrielle Perkins, Amy Pinkham, Olivia Poulin, Benjamin Schaff, Robert Schlosser, Jacob Smith, Brady Snowden, Hanna Turgeon, Mikayla Turner, Eric Van Der Karr, Emma Vieta and Quinn Warren.

High honors: Mackenzie Anderson, Jacob Archer, Bridgette Bauer, Brenden Bouchard, Dylan Bragg, Mariah Bryant, Soren Donisvitch, Jessica Fullerton, Cailyn Gordon, Jordan Greenleaf, Sheridan Gustin, Ethan Harris, Emmitt Heath, Rajel Hippler, Jordon Holmes, Dakota James, Kristen Kern, Kathleen Levesque, Shelby Libby, Mikayla Libby Gilbert, Macy Mansir, Brian Massey, Adam McCown, Corey McKenzie, Sydney ONeal, Katie Peatfield, Abigail Roberts, John Rohner, Maxwell Rouleau, Mercedes Roy, Shukur Sadikhov, Justin Shuman, Zachary Simpson, Kai Smith, Dylan Stevens, Savannah Stevens, James Varney and Ryan Whitcomb.

Honors: Wesley Adams, Aaron Bard, Ryan Berard, Shayla Bickford, Lisa Binette, Morgan Bourgoin, Pauline Cardali, Delaney Collier, Joseph Dionne, Joshua Fenlason, Hannah Granholm, Brian Grivois, Sydney Jones, Robert Klein, Caitlyn Knight, Adam LaFreniere, Lawrence Libby, Kristin Mitchell, Kirsten Nicol, Lindsey Paradis, Ethan Pease, Arik Ross, Tyler Simpson, Joaquin Trepels and Holly Wentworth.

Sophomores — high honors with distinction: Abigail Ainslie, Kyle Bernier, Joshua Boucher, Noah Caret, Emma Cyr, Chandler Dugal, Camille Fontaine, Trevor Gettig, Seth Glines, Emily Gliniewicz, Jessica Grenier, Lucy Guarnieri, MollyAn Killingbeck, Savannah Labbe, Nicholas Labun, Chanelle Lambert, Allison Leighton, Taylor Lenentine, Zachary Mathieu, Spenser McGowan, Katie Miner, Loganne Paquette, Josiah Paradis, Jordan Pelletier, Kenedy Petersen, Kelsey Poirier, Kristen Prelgovisk, Hailey Redlevske, Zachary Ruel, Kieran Sherman, Cody Stevens, Jill Twist, Emma Walsh and Jonah Webb.

High honors: Sierra Allen, Anthony Amalfitano, Carolyn Anderson, Ashley Andrews, Calla Balboni, Damen Bickford, Jessica Charrier, Natalie Corrigan, Taylor Davidson, Lillian DeLisle, Spencer DeWitt, Halee Flewelling, Emily Goulette, Savannah Hartford, Brieann Hopkins, Margaret Hudson, Alyssa Lagassey, Elizabeth Matthews, Paige McGlauflin, Kassadi McPherson, Katherine Myers, Mikhaila Necevski, Seth Noel, Taylor Poissonnier, Brooke Quirion, Chelsea Robbins, Dakota Roy, Marisa Schaller and Amber Sutherland.

Honors: Nora Birch, Van Boardman, Andrea Clair, Halee Cummings, Daeghan Elkin, Elijah Gagne, Bryer Gallagher, Brice Garten, Forest LeBlanc, Trevor Meader, Abigail Poulin, Kalea Proctor, Tabatha Ross, Anthony Schissler, Jason Smith, Michael Sockbeson, Jessie Thomas, Savannah Tuttle and Hannah Valz.

Freshmen — high honors with distinction: Jackson Bernatchez, Sophie Boardman, Dakota Bragg, Kristyn Brown, Griffin Burns, Jacob Buzzell, Haley Carver, Cassidy Charette, Kayla Christopher, Anastasia DAmico, Brooke Davis, Julia Dudley, Hannah Duperry, Emily Dyer, Taylor Easler, Sally Granholm, Kurt Hamar, Jennifer Hart, Emily Hogan, Jessica Hosea, Marissa Kinney, Emily Lagace, Elizabeth Larsen, Garrett Main, Kathryn Mercier, Sawyer Michaud, Hailey Palleschi, Rebekah Rhein, Gretchen Rice, Joshua Schaff, Kimberly Sherman, Kaitlyn Srock, Kaeley Stewart, Nathalie St. Pierre, Ann Swenson, Benjamin Thibert, Alena Thomas, Paige Warren, Lily Webb and Gerren Welch.

High honors: Allison Benson, Michaela Bolduc, Elizabeth Bonczyk, Alexis Bradford, Gabrielle Brooks, Ashley Carver, Madisyn Charest, Sydni Collier, Darien Frasier, Chalbi French, Katherine Guarino, Olivia Jewell, Morgan LaFreniere, India Languet, Katelyn Lovejoy, Julia Mackenzie, Shea McCann, Alexandra McCown, Veronica Miller, Lillian Moody, Chad Morisette, Lauralynn Nadeau, Madison Necevski, Raven Parker, Kirsten Pelletier, Kyle Perkins, Brady Philbrick, Maia Steinberg, Emily Steinmeyer, Taylor Turner, Bridget Wadleigh, Jonathan Wilkie and Jasmine Wing.

Honors: Brian Allarie, Mackenzie Benttinen, Hannah Bourgoin, Dylan Burton, Bradley Carver, Kelsey Dillon, Cody Emery, Eric FrithHubbard, Domanick Hamlin, Ryan Lamontagne, Brianna Leonard, Gabriel Mahi, Amelia McAvoy, Randall Preo, Emily Roy, Kyndric Stewart, Davis Warren, Kaleb Watkins and William Weeks.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.