WINSLOW — Winslow High School has announced its third quarter honor roll.

Seniors — high honors: Sara Davis and Zachary Guptill.

Honors: Aren Carpenter, Kalianna Carpenter, Nicole Fletcher, Marisellia Greenlaw, Jordan Hachey, Dakota Herman, Autumn Hopkins,Trevor Lovely, Kiara Morrissette, Brennah O’Connell, Autumn Poulin, TaylorRoy, Rachel Sirois, Haley Small, LoganVashon,Matthew Vashon and Cassidy Weston.

Honorable mention: Marisa Bickford, Nikiaha Bragg, Megan Denis, Jordyn Dorval, Mariah Greatorex, Amanda Hooper, Joslyn Lajoie, Nathaniel Lombardi, Cody Maroon, Kyle Sirois, Ashley Smith and Monique Sutherland.

Juniors — high honors: Cody Lambert and Denasia Peavey and Mackenzie Winslow.

Honors: Jenica Achey, MaKayla Boucher, Kacy Boutot, Macy Boutot, Derek Burbank, Keegan Cain, Evan Clark, Samantha Dickson, Hannah Doble, Marissa Fredette, Kendra Goldrup, Dylan Hapworth, Brooke Haskell, Miranda Hotham, Kelsey Houston, Justin Martin, Timothy Mathieu, Krista Moody, Meg Nadeau, Victoria Phair, Ross Poulin, Sarah Wildes and Jordan Wing.

Honorable mention: Alex Berard, Jacob Boudreau, JoAnn Bourgoin, Treva Campbell, Robert Chenard, Harrison Clark, Jessica Crouse, Ichich Del Cid, Pedro Pablo Luke Giordano, Whitney Jones, Quenten Kelley, Joshua Kervin, Hannah McCowan, Nicholas Michaud, Kaitlyn Smith and Alyssa Wood.

Sophomores — high honors: Tanner Jackson, Ciera Poulin and David Selwood.

Honors: Justin Burgher, Bailey Carter, Courtney Colford, Joshua Currie, James Fowler, Miranda Gagne, Jessica Greeley, Kurt Hamar, Mitchell Hewes, Cailyn Hillier, Sierra Hopkins, Jordyn Labrie, Jordan Lambert, Calli Lavarnway, Hunter McCaslin, Madison Morneault, Cory O’Connell, Cody Olauson, Emily Pellerin, Tyler Pooler, James Raymond and Jacob Trask.

Honorable mention: Andrew Beals, Jorden Benedict, Kristina Bussiere, Noah Dugal, Luke Fredette, Sabrina Jandreau, Alexandria Lopes, Dillon Mattingly, Kamryn Michaud, Paige O’Neal, Jenna Petrovic, Elizabeth Pullen, Dameron Rodrigue, Timothy Speropolous, Spencer Stevens, Paige Veilleux-Adams and Delaney Wood.

Freshmen — high honors: Abbott Benjamin, Sierra Harmon, Patrick Hopkins, Adrienne Lakey, Samuel Lambrecht, Katelynn Larsen, Joshua Olin, Courtney Pomeroy and Benjamin Smith.

Honors: Danielle Berard, Rebecca Frappier, Nathan Gagnon, Elexxis Gaspar, Jenna Goss, Susan Grant, Wyatt Hughes, Dylan Hutchinson, Heather Kervin, Ciara LeClair, Edilene McCaslin, Spencer Miranda, Cameron Morrison, Faith Rogers, Colby Ryder, Selah Sondrol, Raymond Spaulding, Ava Tootill and Joshua Veilleux.

Honorable mention: Tate Batey, Katiann Carey, Melody Chapman, Naomi Day, Cami Dubois,Mariah Lagasse, Emily Manocchio, Avery Mills, Kylee Morrissette, Haley Theberge, Elizabeth Turner, Samantha Washburn and Owen Williams.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.