On Aug. 26 only grades 1-7 and 9 will ride the buses.  Times will not reflect regular schedules.  (Times are all approximate and are subject to change.)

 

Kathy Hotham – Bus #11 – Albion / Benton

Secondary:

Drake Hill Road                        5:55

Robbins Road                          6:08

Quimby Road                          6:14

South Freedom Road              6:18

(Quimby Rd to Hussey Rd)

Hussey Road                            6:20

(S. Freedom Rd to Libby Hill)

Libby Hill Road                        6:25

York Town Rd                          6:27

Bessey Ridge Road                  6:34

China Rd                                 6:36

(Bessey Ridge Rd to Main St)

Benton Road                               6:40

(Main St. to Crosby Rd)

Richards Rd                             6:50

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary:

Hussey Road                            7:30

Drake Hill Road                        7:35

Robbins Road                          7:40

Quimby Road                          7:45

S. Freedom Road                    7:50

(Quimby Rd to Town Line)

Marks Road                              7:53

S. Freedom Road                    7:55

(Town Line to Hussey Rd)

Libby Hill Road                            8:00

York Town Rd                          8:03

Bessey Ridge Road                  8:05

China Road                             8:10

(Bessey Ridge Rd to Main St)

Albion Elementary                   8:15

 

Mike Bernardini – Bus #10 – Albion / Benton

Secondary:

South Freedom Road              6:00

(Quimby Rd to Marks Rd)

Marks Road                              6:10

South Freedom Road              6:13

(Marks Rd to Barnes Rd)

Barnes Road                            6:18

Knights Rd                               6:20

(Harding Rd to Quaker Hill Rd)

East Benton Road                      6:30

Albion Rd                                6:45

(East Benton Rd to Falls Rd)

LHS/LJHS                                   7:05

 

Jean King – Bus #9 – Albion / Benton

Secondary:

China Road                                6:00

(Bessey Ridge Rd to Danforth Rd)

Danforth Road                            6:05

Noyes Road                             6:07

China Rd                                 6:11

(Danforth Rd to Abbott Rd)

Abbott Road                            6:13

(China Rd to Town Line)

China Road                             6:20

(Abbott Rd to Rustic Lane)

Pond Road                              6:22

Crosby Road                            6:30

Benton/Albion Road                6:32

(Crosby Rd to E. Benton Rd)

Albion Rd                                6:37

(corner of Foss Hill Rd)

Bridge St (Benton)                   7:00

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary

China Road                             7:35

(Bessey Ridge Rd to Danforth Rd)

Danforth Rd                             7:40

Noyes Road                             7:42

Danforth Road @ Stuart Dr.     7:43

China Road                             7:48

(Danforth Rd to Town Line)

Abbott Road                            7:50

Pond Road                              7:56

Winslow Rd                              8:00

(Pond Rd to Clark Rd)

Clark Rd                                   8:02

Winslow Rd                              8:06

(Clark Rd to town line)

Benton Road/Albion Road       8:12

(Town Line to Crosby Rd)

Crosby Road                            8:18

Winslow Rd                              8:20

(Crosby Rd to Deer Meadow Dr)

Deer Meadow Dr                      8:22

Winslow Rd                              8:24

(Deer Meadow Dr to Albion/Benton Rd)

Albion Elementary                   8:28

 

Carol McQuilkin – Bus #22– Albion/Benton

Secondary:

Quaker Hill Road                     5:50

Weymouth Road                         5:55

Knights Road                              6:00

(From Quaker Hill to Route 137)

Unity Road                               6:00

(Knights Road to Unity Town Line)

Tyler Road                               6:10

Belfast Road                            6:15

Unity Road                                           6:22

Unity Road                                  6:25

(Belfast Rd to Bog Road)

Bog Rd                                                6:26

(Unity Rd to town line)

Unity Road / Main St               6:29

(Bog Rd to Benton Rd)

Cookson Road                            6:30

Main St                                                6:31

(Cookson Rd to Benton Rd)

Winslow Road                          6:32

            (Benton Road to Clark Road)

Clark Road                               6:40

Winslow Road                          6:43

(Clark Rd to town line)

Lord Road                                6:50

Pines Road                              6:50

Benton Falls Road                   7:00

(Pines Road to Albion Rd)

Averill MHP                             7:00

(Charles Ter and DJ Lane)

LHS/LJHS                                7:10

 

Elementary:

East Benton Rd                        7:30

(town line to Benton Rd)

Benton Rd                               7:35

(East Benton Rd to Crosby Rd)

Benton Rd                               7:40

(East Benton Rd to Main St)

Unity Road                               7:42

(Bog Rd to Belfast Rd)

Belfast Road                            7:45

(Unity Rd to Tyler Rd)

Tyler Rd                                   7:47

Unity Rd                                   7:50

(Unity Town Line to Knights Rd)

Knights Road                           7:52

Harding Road                          7:54

Quaker Hill Road                     7:57

(Harding Rd to South Freedom Rd)

Barnes Rd                                8:05

Quaker Hill Rd                         8:07

(Barnes Rd to Weymouth Rd)

Weymouth Rd                          8:10

Quaker Hill Rd                         8:11

(Weymouth Rd to Unity Rd)

Unity Rd                                   8:12

(Quaker Hill to Bog Rd)

Bog Road                                8:12

Main St                                                8:15

(Cookson Rd to Benton Rd)

Albion Elementary                   8:17

 

Cathy Dumais – Bus #13 – Benton

Secondary

Hanscom Road                        6:15

Unity Road                               6:20

(Hanscom Rd to Town Line)

Monk Road                              6:25

Unity Road                               6:30

(Monk Rd to Sebasticook Bridge Rd)

Neck Rd                                   6:50

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary:

Hanscom Road                        7:33

Unity Road                               7:38

(Hanscom Rd to Unity Town Line)

Unity Road                               7:43

(Unity Town Line to Monk Rd)

Monk Road                              7:48

Unity Road                               7:53

(Monk Rd to Sabasticook Bridge)

Clinton Avenue (Rt # 100A)     8:03

Benton Neck Rd                       8:11

Benton Elementary                  8:17

 

Brenda Emery – Bus # 17- Clinton

Secondary:

Mutton Lane Road                   6:05

Hill Road

(Clinton / Canaan Town Line)  6:18

Corner of Goodrich Road         6:25

Rogers Road                            6:29

Hill Road                                 6:30

Corner of Victor Lane              6:35

Railroad Street                        6:40

Baker Street                                6:45

(Town Office for Baker Street P/U)

Lower Bellsqueeze Road         6:50

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary:

Lower Bellesqueeze Road       7:20

Upper Bellesqueeze Road       7:25

Battleridge Road                     7:30

(Bellsqueeze Rd to Hinckley Rd)

Battleridge Road                     7:40

(Canaan Town Line to Goodrich Rd)

Goodrich Road                        7:50

Hill Road                                 7:53

(Goodrich Rd to Railroad tracks)

Clinton Elementary                  8:10

 

Rosie Carlow – Bus #24 – Clinton

Secondary:

Mutton Lane                            5:57

(Emery’s to Johnson Flats Rd)

Corner of Whitten Road           6:05

Corner of Beaudoin Road        6:10

Johnson Flats Road                 6:15

(Johnson Flats @ Bush Rd)

Corner of Rogers Road             6:30

Corner of Railroad, Mutton Ln

And Hill Road                 6:38

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary:

Horseback Road                       7:24

Corner of Roger Road              7:28

Corner of Wright Road             7:34

Johnson Flats Road                 7:34

(Wright Rd to Burnham Town Line)

Corner of Bush Road                7:38

Mutton Lane Road                   7:47

(Johnson Flats to Beaudoin Rd)

Beaudoin Road                       7:51

Mutton Lane Road                   7:55

(Beaudoin Rd to Railroad St)

Railroad Street                        8:06

(Mutton Lane to RR Tracks)

Clinton Elementary                  8:08

 

 

Eric Morris –  Bus # 5 –Clinton

Secondary:

Canaan Rd                              6:02

(River Rd to Canaan town line)

Gustafason Rd                         6:10

Hinckley Rd                             6:12

(Gustafason Rd to Battleridge Rd)

Battleridge Rd                         6:15

Battleridge Rd @ Hillcrest Dr   6:18

Battleridge Rd @ Stoney Ridge           6:19

Goodrich Rd                            6:25

Upper Bellsqueeze Rd             6:30

LHS/JHS                                  7:05

 

Elementary

River Road                               7:14

(Benton Town Line to Canaan Rd)

East River Road                       7:25

Rt 23 / Canaan Road               7:30

(River Rd to Hinckley Rd)

Hinckley Road                         7:32

(Canaan Rd to Gustafason Rd)

Rt 23 / Canaan Rd                   7:36

(Hinckley Rd to Canaan Town Line)

Gustafason Road                     7:38

Hinckley Road                         7:41

(Gustafason Rd to Battleridge Rd)

Tardiff Road                                7:45

Hinckley Road                         7:50

(Tardiff Rd to Dixon Rd)

Dixon Road                              7:55

Hinckley Road                         8:03

(True Rd to I-95 overpass)

Baker Street                             8:05

Clinton Elementary                  8:07

 

Randy Shank – Bus #18 – Clinton / Benton

Secondary:

Upper Bangor Road                 6:16

(Burnham Town Line to McNally Rd)

Corner of McAllister Road        6:18

McNally Road                          6:24

McNally @ Pines Road            6:26

Upper Bangor Road                 6:30

(McNally Rd to Holt Rd)

Holt Road                                6:36

Main Street and Silver Street  6:38

(pick up point for Ames Trailer Park)

Main Street (Clinton)               6:39

Spring Street and Main           6:40

Lower Bangor Road                 6:45

Corner of Linnell Lane             6:47

Clinton Avenue (Rt 100A)        6:50

LHS / LJHS                              7:05

 

Elementary:

Lower Bangor Road                 7:27

(Benton Town Line to Baker St)

Upper Bangor Road                 7:32

(Burnham Town Line to McNally Rd)

Corner of McAllister Road        7:37

McNally Road                          7:43

McNally @ Pines Road            7:46

Upper Bangor Road                 7:47

(McNally Rd to Holt Rd)

Holt Road                                7:48

Main Street                              7:55

Spring Street                           7:59

Pleasant Street                        8:03

(Main St to McCarthy Rd)

Corner of Sebasticook Drive     8:04

Corner of Pearl Street              8:04

Water Street                             8:06

Corner of Ames Trailer Park       8:11

Clinton Elementary                  8:15

Mark Gregory – Bus #14- Benton / Clinton

Secondary:

Gogan Road                            6:15

Pleasant Street                        6:19

Corner of Sebasticook Drive     6:21

Corner of Pearl Street              6:22

Hinckley Road                        6:25

(RR Tracks to True Rd)

Hinckley Road                         6:26

(I-95 to Dixon Rd)

Corner of Wyman Road            6:28

Corner of  Dixon Road             6:29

Corner of Gibson Road            6:30

Bookers Corner                         6:31

Hinckley Road                         6:31

(Booker’s Corner to Tardiff Rd)

Tardiff Road                            6:35

Corner of Peavey Road            6:37

River Road                               6:38

(Tardiff Road to Wyman Road)

Wyman Road to Benton Line   6:42

River Road                               6:50

(Wyman Rd to Benton Grange)

Siding Street                           6:51

(Pick up point for Miller Street, Siding Street, Kelly Street, Robin Street, Fowler Street and School Street at the Benton Grange Hall)

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary:

Lower Bangor Road                 7:30

(Sabasticook Bridge to Lower Bellesqueeze Rd)

Lower Bellesqueeze Rd           7:35

(Lower Bangor Rd to Town Line)

Lower Bangor Road                 7:43

(Bellesqueeze Rd to Town Line)

Gogan Road                            7:50

(Town Line to Unity Rd)

Benton Avenue                        8:00

Corner of East Street                8:00

Benton Avenue

(East St to Andrea Ave)            8:03

Corner of Booker & Andrea Ave           8:05

Danielle Avenue                      8:06

Benton Avenue                        8:08

Bridge Street                           8:10

(Benton Avenue to Pleasant St)

Fairfield Primary                          8:15

Benton Elementary                  8:20

 

 

Rosalie Woods – Bus #1 – Fairfield

 

Secondary:

Covell Road                             6:25

Old Norridgewock Road           6:30

(Corner of Bigelow Hill Rd)

Norridgewock Road                  6:35

(Larone Line to Adams Rd)

Adams Rd                                6:45

Norridgewock Road                  6:50

(Adams Rd to Big Apple Store)

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary:

Norridgewock Road                  7:23

Old Norridgewock Road           7:36

Covell Road                             7:42

Middle Road                            7:48

(Covell Rd to Skowhegan Town Line)

Back Road                               7:50

Middle Road                            7:57

(Back Rd to Rt 139)

Route 139 (Middle Rd)            8:00

(Melody Ranch to Davis Rd)

Fairfield Primary                      8:16

Benton Elementary                  8:20

 

Kathy Dow – Bus #28 – Fairfield

Secondary

Martin Stream                          6:30

(RR tracks to Horn Hill Rd)

Horn Hill Rd @ Samara Ln      6:35

Martin Stream                          6:38

(Horn Hill Rd to Six Rod Rd)

Six Rod Road                          6:40

Corner of Fairwood Drive         6:42

(pick up point for Skat St and Nickel St)

Oakland Road                          6:44

(Six Rod Rd to Old Center Rd)

Old Center Road                      6:45

Norridgewock Road                  6:50

Lower Ridge Road                      6:55

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary:

Martin Stream                          7:20

(RR tracks to Horn Hill Rd)

Horn Hill                                  7:30

Martin Stream                          7:37

(Horn Hill Rd to corner Jodie Lane)

Martin Stream                          7:38

(Jodie Lane to Six Rod Rd)

Six Rod Road                          7:40

Oakland Road                          7:45

(Six Rod Rd to Old Center Rd)

Fairwood Drive @ Skat St        7:46

(Central p/u for Fairwood, Skat & Nickel

Old Center Road                      7:48

Center Road                            7:50

(RT 139 to Bickford Dr)

Bickford Drive                          7:50

(Central pick up @ corner of

Center Rd)

Williams St @ McKenzie Ave  7:52

(Central pick up for Williams St;

Mckenzie Ave; North Circle Dr;

Sanderson Ave; Sturtevant Dr and

Reed St)

Center Road                            7:55

(Williams St to I-95)

Fairfield Primary                      8:10

Benton Elementary                  8:15

 

                             – Bus #21 Albion / Benton/Fairfield

 

Elementary:

Newhall Street to Elm Street   7:48

Elm Street                               7:50

(High St to West St)

Elm St                                                 7:50

(@ corner of Winchester)

West St                                                7:51

Military Avenue                       7:55

(Central pick up @ Corner of Crosby Street)

Corner of King Street               8:00

(pick up point for Ricker St, Mace St, and

Chapman Pl)

Corner of Pleasant Street         8:04

(pick up point for Pleasant St and parts of Water St)

Main Street                              8:05

(Pleasant St to Bridge St)

Corner of Gibson Street           8:06

(p/u point for Dyer Ct, Gibson Ct and Water St)

Water Street & Mill Street        8:07

(pick up point for Mill St and Water St)

Main Street                              8:08

(Bridge Street to Willow Street)

Siding Street                           8:10

Neck Road                               8:12

(Benton Ave to School Dr)

Benton Elementary                  8:14

Fairfield Primary                      8:25

 

 

 

Brittany McAvoy – Bus #23 – Fairfield

Secondary:

Middle Road                            6:20

(Skowhegan Line to Back Rd)

Middle Road                            6:25

(Back Rd to Melody Ranch)

Pirate Ln                                  6:35

(Central pick up @ corner of Green Rd

For Pirate Ln)

Green Rd @ Serenity Circle       6:38

Ohio Hill Rd                             6:40

(Central pick up @ corner of Green Rd

For Ohio Hill from Rt 139 to Green Rd)

Ohio Hill Rd                            6:41

(Green Rd to Fish Rd)

Upper Ridge Rd                       6:46

(Fish Rd to Joy Rd)

Joy Rd / Howe Rd                    6:50

Upper Ridge Rd

(Joy Rd to Center Rd)   6:54

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary:

Ohio Hill Road                         7:20

(Fish Road to Green Road)

Ohio Hill Road                         7:25

(Green Rd to Rt 139)

Green Road                             7:30

Green Rd @ Serenity Circle

Pirate Lane                              7:35

Adams Road                            7:38

Green Road                             7:45

(Pirate Lane to Rt 201)

Ohio Hill Road                         7:50

(Rt 201 to Fish Rd)

Fish Road / Upper Ridge Road            7:55

Joy Road/Howe Road              8:00

Upper Ridge Road                   8:05

Western Avenue                       8:07

Fairfield Primary                      8:15

Benton Elementary                  8:25

 

Diane Douin – Bus #8 – Clinton / Fairfield

Secondary:

Skowhegan Rd                         6:00

Corner of Mountain Avenue     6:00

Bray Avenue @ Church Street 6:10

(Central pick up @ corner of Church Street)

Kennebec Street-Shawmut      6:12

(Central pick up @ post office)

Old County Road                     6:14

(Central pick up @ corner of Kingman St

For Kingman ; Somerset Ave ; Oxford ; Old County)

Corner of Brayley Avenue        6:15

(pick up point for Scott Ave)

Skowhegan Rd                         6:15

(Brayley Ave to Nyes Corner Drive)

Neyes Corner Rd                      6:20

Ohio Hill Road                         6:25

(Skowhegan Rd to Fish Rd)

Skowhegan Rd                         6:27

(Ohio Hill Rd to Green Rd)

Green Rd                                 6:30

(Skowhegan Rd to Pirate Ln)

Skowhegan Rd                         6:33

(Green Rd to Hinckley Bridge)

Kendall Annex Rd                   6:38

River Road                               6:40

(Canaan Rd to Tardiff Rd)

Benton Ave                              6:50

(Bridge St/Neck Rd to Andrea Ave)

(p/u point Andrea Ave @ Booker Ave)

Danielle Ave                            6:53

LHS/LJHS                                7:05

 

Elementary:

Skowhegan Road                     7:25

(Willow St to Old County Rd)

Kendall Annex Road               7:35

Skowhegan Rd                         7:37

(Skowhegan Town Line to Nyes Corner)

Nyes Corner Drive                    7:37

Old County Road                     7:46

(Central pick up @ corner of Kingman St

(For Kingman ; Somerset Ave ; Oxford ; Old County Rd)

Brayley Avenue / Scott Ave     7:48

Bray Avenue                            7:49

(Central pick up @ Church Street

( For Bray Ave ; Church St ; Pamador Dr)

Kennebec Street-Shawmut      7:50

Central pick up post office

(Kennebec St & Bray Ave)

Skowhegan Rd                         7:51

(Kennebec St to Mountain Ave)

Mountain Avenue                    8:00

Upper Main St                         8:03

(behind Purple Cow Restraurant)

Fairfield Primary                      8:10

Benton Elementary                  8:15

 

Gregg McGoff- Bus #12 – Fairfield

Elementary:

Albion Rd                                    7:20

Foss Hill Rd                              7:25

Richards  Road                        7:30

East Benton  Road                   7:40

(Richards Rd to Albion)

East Benton Road                    7:55

Pines Rd/Lords Rd                   8:00

Falls Road                               8:05

Benton Elementary                  8:15

Fairfield Primary                      8:25

 

James Greene – Bus #6 – Fairfield

Elementary:

Kelly St                                                7:33

Burrill Ave.                               7:36

Robinson Street                       7:41

Burns Street                             7:43

Cottage Street                         7:47

(Central pick up @ Verdun St)

Keyes Street                            7:47

Savage St                                7:49

(Cottage St to town line)

Main Street                              7:50

(Cottage St to RR overpass)

Bridge Street                           7:55

(Main St to Pleasant Dr)

Pleasant Dr                              7:56

River Rd                                   8:00

(Pleasant Dr to Wyman Rd)

Wyman Rd                               8:10

River Rd                                   8:12

(Pleasant Dr to Bridge St/Neck Rd)

Benton Elementary                  8:15

Fairfield Primary                      8:20

 

 

Gail Hines  – Bus #2- Fairfield

Secondary

Oakland Road                          6:27

(Gagnon Rd to Six Rod Rd)

Gagnon Road                          6:29

Ten Lots Road                         6:30

Davis Road                              6:34

(Six Rod Rd to Hardwood Ln)

Davis Road / Hardwood Lane   6:41

P/U  point Lilac Ln, Bl. berry Ln, and Cedar Brook Ln)

Davis Road                              6:43

(Hardwood Ln to Wood St)

Wood Street                             6:45

(Central pick up @ Davis Rd)

Davis Road                              6:47

(Wood St to Norridgewock Rd)

Norridgewock Rd                      6:49

(Davis Rd to Wood St)

Norridgewock Rd

(Davis Rd to Center Rd)

Center Road                            6:50

Corner of Bickford Drive           6:53

Corner of Williams Street         6:55

(Central pick up for North Circle Drive / McKenzie Avenue      / Reed Street / Sanderson / Sturtevant Dr)

Center Road

(Williams St to Upper Ridge Rd)

LHS/LJH                                  7:05

Elementary:

Oakland Road                           7:20

(Gagnon Rd to Six Rod Rd)

Gagnon Road                          7:25

Ten Lots Road                         7:30

Davis Road                              7:35

(Six Rod Rd to Hardwood Ln)

Davis Road / Hardwood Lane   7:37

(p/u  point Lilac Ln, Bl.Berry Ln,&  Cedar Brook Ln)

Davis Road                              7:37

(Hardwood Ln to Norridgewock Rd)

Wood Street                             7:40

Norridgewock  Road                 7:45

(Wood St. to Wtvl Town Line)

Lower Ridge Road                   7:50

Fairfield Primary                      8:10

Benton Elementary                  8:15

 

 

Bryan Roy – Bus #26 – Fairfield

 

Elementary:

Willow St                                 7:50

Maple St                                  7:51

(central p/u @ Osborne St & Silver St

For Osborne St, Osborne Ct, North St

Silver St)

Main St @ Summit St              7:55

Main St @ Gerald Terrace      7:56

Main St @ Burrill St                 7:57

Savage Street                          8:00

(Cottage St to Montcalm St/Valley Farms Rd)

Valley Farms Rd                      8:02

Savage Street                          8:03

(Savage St @ Connor Ave)

Savage Street                          8:03

(Savage St @ Gerald Ave)

High St @ Woodman Ave.       8:05

High St @ Summit                   8:07

Fairfield Primary                      8:10

Benton Elementary                  8:15

 

 

 

 

The first two weeks is an adjustment period for everyone.  Please be patient with us while we make any necessary adjustments to the routes for all our students.  Times will become more predicable after this two week period.  If you have any questions or concerns, please call us at 453-4230. 

Thank you for your patience.  Transportation Department.    

 

 

Rev. 08/18/14

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.