MESSALONSKEE HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

OAKLAND —Messalonskee High School has announced its third-quarter honor roll for the 2014-15 academic year.

Seniors — high honors with distinction: Abigail Ainslie, Sierra Allen, Carolyn Anderson, Kyle Bernier, Damen Bickford, Alisha Biddle, Joshua Boucher, Noah Caret, Carl Chadbourne, Jessica Charrier, Natalie Corrigan, Emma Cyr, Taylor Davidson, Jeffrey Davis, Daeghan Elkin, Halee Flewelling, Camille Fontaine, Emily Gliniewicz, Jessica Grenier, Lucy Guarnieri, Brieann Hopkins, MollyAn Killingbeck, Savannah Labbe, Nicholas Labun, Alyssa Lagassey, Forest LeBlanc, Taylor Lenentine, Zachary Mathieu, Elizabeth Matthews, Nicholas Mayo, Paige McGlauflin, Kassadi McPherson, Katherine Myers, Mikhaila Necevski, Josiah Paradis, Emily Pellerin, Jordan Pelletier, Kelsey Poirier, Taylor Poissonnier, Kalea Proctor, Chelsea Robbins, Zachary Ruel, Anthony Schissler, Kieran Sherman, Seraphim Spencer, Nichole Stefanizzi, Cody Stevens, Amber Sutherland, Renaud Tahon, Jill Twist, Emma Walsh and Jonah Webb.

High honors: Calla Balboni, Andrea Clair, Barbie Couture, Lillian DeLisle, Spencer DeWitt, Jacob Dexter, Zachary Douin, Jacob Doyon, Benjamin Frazee, Bryer Gallagher, Brice Garten, Trevor Gettig, Seth Glines, Emily Goulette, Savannah Hartford, Kyle Haskell, Margaret Hudson, Chelsea Lambert, Halee LaPlante, Alyssa Markowski, Colby McPherson, Seth Noel, Loganne Paquette, Jordan Pelletier, Kristen Prelgovisk, Brooke Quirion, Dakota Roy, Marisa Schaller, Jason Smith, Raymond Tracy and Elija Tuell.

Honors: Anthony Amalfitano, Nathan Brown, Sierra Clement, Dustin Frappier, Klint Hall, Tesla Newell, Eliza Plaisted, Micheal Poole, Abigail Poulin, Tabatha Ross, Dylan Smith, Devon Stanton, Jamie Thomas, Jessie Thomas and Hannah Valz.

Juniors — high honors with distinction: Allison Benson, Jackson Bernatchez, Dakota Bragg, Kristyn Brown, Dylan Burton, Jacob Buzzell, Ashley Carver, Haley Carver, Madisyn Charest, Kayla Christopher, Damion Cress, Alec Currie, Anastasia DAmico, Brooke Davis, Kelsey Dillon, Julia Dudley, Hannah Duperry, Emily Dyer, Taylor Easler, Bryce Eldridge, Amanda Farrington, Sally Granholm, Jennifer Hart, Emily Hogan, Jessica Hosea, Alex Hughes, Marissa Kinney, Emily Lagace, Ryan Lamontagne, Elizabeth Larsen, Julia Mackenzie, Mikayla Maheu, Garrett Main, Kathryn Mercier, Sawyer Michaud, Lillian Moody, Kelsey Morrell, Madison Necevski, Hailey Palleschi, Raven Parker, Kirsten Pelletier, Rebekah Rhein, Gretchen Rice, Alexander Routhier, Emily Roy, Joshua Schaff, Kaitlyn Srock, Kaeley Stewart, Nathalie StPierre, Ann Swenson, Benjamin Thibert, Alena Thomas, Jason Turner, Kira Vigue, Lily Webb and Gerren Welch.

High honors: Cassidy Baker, Mackenzie Benttinen, Carson Bessey, Ayden Birch, Elizabeth Bonczyk, Hannah Bourgoin, Allison Boyle, Gabrielle Brooks, Bradley Carver, Dylan French, Eric FrithHubbard, Mikayla Godleski, Curtis Gordon, Jordan Gurney, Holly Hacskaylo, Domanick Hamlin, Laura Hansen, Olivia Jewell, Kyle LaFreniere, Morgan LaFreniere, India Languet, Erin Linehan, Katelyn Lovejoy, Nicholas Madore, Amelia McAvoy, Veronica Miller, Kiana Ouellette, Jarrod Sanborn, Taylor Turner, Bridget Wadleigh, Paige Warren, Tyler Warren, Kaleb Watkins, Jonathan Wilkie, Jasmine Wing and Mary Wunderlich.

Honors: Caitlyn Barnes, Adawnya Barry, Trevor Carlow, Alexandria Chesson, James Clark, Jacob Edman, Riley Field, Thomas Fortin, Darien Frasier, Chalbi French, Calvin Holmes, Dylan Jones, David Kinney, Brianna Leonard, Shea McCann, Stephen Mills, Chad Morisette, Devin Pickett, Randall Preo, Allen Robinson, Kimberly Sherman, Tyler Shores, Maia Steinberg, Emily Steinmeyer, Kyndric Stewart, Sydney Taylor, Davis Warren and Brianna Williams.

Sophomores — high honors with distinction: Mariah Bernard, Caitlyn Biegon, Chase Borssen, Avery Brennan, McKenna Brodeur, Jacob Burton, Fern Calkins, Megan Charrier, Owen Concaugh, Tayler Croft, Rylie DeCato, Garrett Fisher, Aubrie Fougere, Christopher French, Dylan Gagne, Brad Garand, Francesco Guarnieri, Yan Gusmanov, Samantha Haney, Zachariah Hoyle, Kaitlynn Jones, James Kouletsis, Dylan Labun, Sean Lamontagne, Jenna Landry, Sierra McLellan, Alyssa Michaud, Jack Moore, Jessica Moore, Katelyn Pino, Ethan Pullen, Justin Richard, Payton Snowden, Michael Tardiff, Gabrielle Thompson, Daniel Turner, Sarah VanDerKarr, Michael Viens, Nathan Violette, Emily Warren, Emma Ye and Alexander True.

High honors: Caitlyn Andrews, Benjamin Bard, Amber Bauer, Cameron Bickford, Hannah Bickford, Jacob Bouchard, Sean Brenda, Ian Cates, Allison Corbett, Kaitlyn Crowell, Scott Cunningham, Lydia Dexter, MiKayla Donahue, Rylee GouletPhilbrick, Jared Handley, Michael Hippler, Sophia Holmes, Sierra Kaherl, Saige Knight, Gabriela Languet, Sophia Libby, Daniel Mansir, Dana Michaud, Alexander Nadeau, Elizabeth Newman, Rachel Paradis, Alisha Pearl, Chelsea Perry, Logan Poissonnier, Mary Poole, Jana Rauschke, Tyler Sanborn, Alyssa Smith, Connor Smith, Jennifer Smith, Taylor Stevens, Hayden Thorne, Kristen Veilleux, Natasha Warren and Aaron Young.

Honors: Cody Arsenault, Marina BarnesBerniger, Chantelle Bernard, Spencer Bishop, Dylan Brown, Colby Dexter, Anna Dobos, Julia Guerrette, Joshua Joy, Felix Koltermann, James Lemelin, Ashley Mathieu, Shawn McIntyre, Brayden Paine, Mark Philbrick, Hannah Pinney, Liam Robertson, Justyce StClair, Keith Ward and Elexis Wilson.

Freshmen — high honors with distinction: Benjamin Amalfitano, Alden Balboni, Kayla Begin, Libby Breznyak, Kaylee Burbank, Mackenzie Burton, Elijah Caret, Nathan Casey, Levi Cates, Makenzie Charest, Colby Charette, John Luke DAmico, Emma Dehetre, Anya Fegel, Hannah Hargrove, Sarah Labbe, Rebecca Long, Haley Lowell, Sarah Martin, Ryan McCarthy, Lauren Mercier, Noah Milne, Aurora Morin, Jenna Nash, Alexis Palleschi, Tyler Pellerin, Molly Pooler, Abbey Prescott, Cole Smith, Miranda Sullivan, Allyssa Turner, Nicolas Veilleux and Cole Wood.

High honors: Christian Alley, William Bean, Ryan Boyle, Alexandria Brann, Kyle Bucknam, Derrick Butler, Mallarie Clement, Owen Corrigan, Jack DiGirolamo, Jacob Dostie, Ethan Duperry, Madyson Foster, David Hreben, Zackary Hubbard, Joshua Jones, Rebecca Jones, Jonathan Kaherl, Colin Kinney, Jordyn Lambert, Emma Libby, Ryan Markowitz, Kieran McCarthyOFlaherty, Robin McCarthyOFlaherty, Tyler Noonan, Nathan Perkins, Lauren Pickett, Dawson Poulin, Parker Poulin, Rachel Pushard, Creedance Reardon, Nathan Ruel, Shayla Samson, Andrea Sanborn, Danika Tondreau, Noah Tuttle, Mackenzi Veilleux, Sarah Ventimiglia, Gracie Vicente, Maxwell Walsh, Caitlin Wilkie, Makayla Wilson and Amanda Wiswell.

Honors: Hunter Alexander, Jacob Bernatchez, Marc Cote, Conor Ferguson, Geoffrey Fotter, Alexis Gagne, Nicholas Levesque, Blake Marden, Kai McGlauflin, Lauren Patrie, Dakota Pike, Nicole Reinehr, Caitlynne Scamman, Ally Stevens, Averi Taylor, Tyler Ward and Chase Warren.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.