OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School announces its first-quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 academic year.

Seniors — high honors with distinction: Cassidy Baker, Allison Benson, Jackson Bernatchez, Carson Bessey, Ayden Birch, Dakota Bragg, Gabrielle Brooks, Dylan Burton, Jacob Buzzell, Ashley Carver, Haley Carver, Kayla Christopher, Sydni Collier, Hunter Cormier, Alec Currie, Anastasia DAmico, Brooke Davis, Kelsey Dillon, Hannah Duperry, Taylor Easler, Amanda Farrington, Darien Frasier, Sally Granholm, Katherine Guarino, Holly Hacskaylo, Devon Handley, Jennifer Hart, Emily Hogan, Earl Holt, Jessica HoseaOlivia Jewell, Marissa Kinney, Emily Lagace, Megan Lahaye, India Languet, Elizabeth Larsen, Katelyn Lovejoy, Neil Luce, Garrett Main, Kathryn Mercier, Sawyer Michaud, Lillian Moody, Kelsey Morrell, Madison Necevski, Hailey Palleschi, Kirsten Pelletier, Rebekah Rhein, Gretchen RiceAlexander Routhier, Jarrod Sanborn, Joshua Schaff, Kimberly Sherman, Kaitlyn Srock, James Stevens, Kaeley Stewart, Nathalie St. Pierre, Ann Swenson, Benjamin Thibert, Jason Turner, Taylor Turner, Kira Vigue, Tyler Warren, Lily Webb, Gerren Welch and Jonathan Wilkie.

High honors: Matthew Akers, Abigail Alden, Ameerah Alkurabi, Branden Belanger, Mackenzie Benttinen, Elizabeth Bonczyk, Kristyn Brown, Brandon Carpenter, Bradley Carver, Madisyn Charest, Shelby Christianson, Andrew Cloutier, Patrick Dionne, Bryce Eldridge, Cody Emery, Thomas Fortin, Jeffrey Frasca, Dylan French, Isaac Gagne, Mikayla Godleski, Jordan Gurney, Alex Hughes, Trent Labbe, Morgan LaFreniere, James Lathrop, Julia Mackenzie, Mikayla Maheu, Gabriel Mahi, Amelia McAvoy, Shea McCann, Elizabeth Myers, Kyle Perkins, Lance Pottle, Taylor Ripley, Byron Sears, Maia Steinberg, Emily Steinmeyer, Kyndric Stewart, Austin StPierre, Alena Thomas, Hannah Thorne, Bridget Wadleigh, Davis Warren, Paige Warren and Brianna Williams.

Honors: Brian Allarie, Sebastian Bartholomew, Blake Bickford, Hannah Bourgoin, Alexis Bradford, Jackie Brown, Natale Cardillo, Joshua Casey, James Clark, Amelia Derosby, Chalbi French, Eric FrithHubbard, Connor Garland, Calvin Holmes, Marek Janousek, Brandon Kauppinen, Lyndsey Knight, Kyle LaFreniere, Ryan Lamontagne, Erin Linehan, Kiana Ouellette, David Petito, Brady Philbrick, Devin Pickett, William Rollins, Cassandra Ross, Emily Roy, Sydney Taylor, Kaleb Watkins, William Weeks, Jasmine Wing and Mary Wunderlich.

Juniors — high honors with distinction: Caitlyn Andrews, Arynne Barns, Caitlyn Biegon, Avery Brennan, McKenna Brodeur, Fern Calkins, Ian Cates, Megan Charrier, Ashley Collins, Owen Concaugh, Tayler Croft, MiKayla Donahue, Garrett Fisher, Aubrie Fougere, Christopher French, Brad Garand, Francesco Guarnieri, Zachariah Hoyle, Kaitlynn Jones, James Kouletsis, Dylan Labun, Gabriela Languet, Amy Laverdiere, Jacob Marsh, Alyssa Michaud, Dana Michaud, Jack Moore, Elizabeth Newman, Chelsea Perry, Katelyn Pino, Andrew Poulliot, Ethan Pullen, Payton Snowden, Taylor Stevens, Michael Tardiff, Gabrielle Thompson, Viktor Trpkovski, Daniel Turner, Sarah VanDerKarr, Kristen Veilleux, Nathan Violette, Emily Warren and Alexander True.

High honors: Benjamin Bard, Hannah Bickford, Chase Borssen, Jacob Burton, Catherine CampbellYork, Kurtis Cook, Allison Corbett, Scott Cunningham, Wesley Davis, Lydia Dexter, Anna Dobos, Joseph Foss, Dylan Gagne, Julia Guerrette, Yan Gusmanov, Michael Hippler, Saige Knight, Sean Lamontagne, Ashley Mathieu, Sierra McLellan, Jessica Moore, Hannah Pinney, Logan Poissonnier, Alexis Reed, Gregor Schadenberg, Connor Smith, Jennifer Smith, Hayden Thorne, Jared Thorne, Griffin Tuttle, Kayla Veilleux, Julianna Vicente, Michael Viens, Ben Violette, Russell Violette, Keith Ward, Emma Ye and Aaron Young.

Honors: Chantelle Bernard, Cameron Bickford, Jacob Bouchard, Dylan Brown, Kaitlyn Crowell, Colby Dexter, Brittney Francis, Sophia Holmes, Sophia Libby, Brandon Nale, Brayden Paine, Alisha Pearl, Cassandra Proctor, Alyssa Smith and Natasha Warren.

Sophomores — high honors with distinction: Benjamin Amalfitano, Alden Balboni, Kayla Begin, Libby Breznyak, Kaylee Burbank, Mackenzie Burton, Elijah Caret, Makenzie Charest, Colby Charette, Owen Corrigan, John Luke D’Amico, Emma Dehetre, Alexis Gagne, Sare Greenlaw, Hannah Hargrove, Sarah Labbe, Emma Libby, Rebecca Long, Haley Lowell, Sarah Martin, Kieran McCarthy-O’Flaherty, Robin McCarthy-O’Flaherty, Lauren Mercier, Noah Milne, Jenna Nash, Alexis Palleschi, Lauren Patrie, Lauren Pickett, Molly Pooler, Abbey Prescott, Rachel Pushard, Cole Smith, Allyssa Turner and Alexander Yotides.

High honors: William Bean, Ryan Boyle, Alexandria Brann, Kyle Bucknam, Nathan Casey, Kara Chandler, Marc Cote, Matthew Cote, Anya Fegel, Tristan Frost, Taneya Gagne, Hunter Guptill, Keegan Haines, Zackary Hubbard, Jordyn Lambert, Emma Manley, Blake Marden, Kai McGlauflin, Breana Megivern, Aurora Morin, Zachary Nadeau, Ashley Noonan, Tyler Pellerin, Dawson Poulin, Parker Poulin, Creedance Reardon, Victoria Shea, Miranda Sullivan, Averi Taylor, Danika Tondreau, Arianna Truman, Noah Tuttle, Mackenzi Veilleux, Nicolas Veilleux, Sarah Ventimiglia, Gracie Vicente, Maxwell Walsh and Makayla Wilson.

Honors: Hunter Alexander, Derrick Butler, Percival Carey, Levi Cates, Mallarie Clement, Jacob Dostie, Ethan Duperry, Conor Ferguson, Olivia Flood, Carl Frost, Emma Godleski, David Hreben, Julie Hutchins, Ryan McCarthy, Alec McCutcheon, Cassidy McNaughton, Jacey Richard, Erica Rodrigue, Israel Savage, Caitlynne Scamman, Charles Scamman, Constance Slaughter, Trisha Trinidad, Tyler Ward, Chase Warren, Caitlin Wilkie and Cole Wood.

Freshmen — high honors with distinction: Peyton Arbour, George Bailey, Ryan Berry, Molly Calkins, Grace Carlson, Brandon Condon, Julia Cooke, Gabriel Denbow, Gabrielle Elkin, Lillie Fortier, Alyssa Genness, Emily Giguere, Ethan Gilles, Cameron Goff, Alannah Hartford, Elizabeth Hotham, Clayton Hoyle, Delaney Johnston, Emma Kennard, Emilija Kleinschmidt, Sarah Kohl, Olivia Lagace, Emily Larsen, Paige Lilly, Autumn Littlefield, Molly Mackenzie, Seth Main, Hailey Moore, Ian Nadeau, Emily Parent, Caitlin Parks, Kaiisha Pluard, Brianna Quirion, Kaitlin Seekins, Hope Silverman, Dean Simpson, Edin Sisson, Hunter Smart, Kaitlyn Smith, Leah Smith, Madison StPierre, Kevin Trask, Julia Vigue, Emma Wentworth and Magan Williams.

High honors: Izaac Alderman, Taylor Baker, Louis Belserene, Reilly Benecke, Alyssa Bennett, Erick Bennett, James Blakeslee, Grace Bourgoin, Amelia Bradfield, Haleigh Chambers, Tia Chandler, Colton Chavarie, Harry Cooke, Adam DeWitt, Jacob Dexter, Elizabeth Donahue, Surae Dunn, Grace Elliott, Shelby Fletcher, Alexandra Frost, Daniel Fulling, Spencer Gillespie, Noah Greene, Elena Guarino, Daniyal Gusmanov, Markiana Hewett, Ethan Lahaye, Jasmine Lambert, Thomas LaPlante, Laura Linehan, AlexisJordan Lizotte, Steven Lujan, Alli MacDonald, Payton McFadden, MaciTaylor McNaughton, Eli Michaud, Zoe Penttila, Kaitlyn Preo, Megan Quirion, Autumn Reardon, Grady Reardon, Olivia Roy, Jacob Sanborn, Tara Seymour, Gabrielle Spear, Jason Thibodeau, Morgan Veilleux, Abigail Watson, Myranda Wohlford and Gabrielle WoodMcGuckin.

Honors: Kaitlyn Berthiaume, Cameron Blakeslee, Kenneth Bromme, Alexis Crowell, Noah Cummings, Leah Douglass, Caitlin Elkins, Michael Estes, Garrett Greene, Amber Kochaver, Kayla Koroski, Rylee Landry, Molly Milligan, Ella Moore, Chance Morrison, Ryan Pullen, Katelyn Robertson, Elisabeth Simmons, Matthew Veregge, Matthew Wadleigh, Hannah Wentworth and Aaron Willoughby.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.