GARDINER — Gardiner Area High School recently announced the following students were named to its second semester honor roll for the 2017-18 academic year.

Seniors — Highest honors: Avery Backus, Callie Brann, Charles Caldwell, Allison Dumond, Drew Gordon, Evelyn Goulette, Evelyn Hinkley, Chloe Kollman-Veit, Alexis Nestor, Tavia Noyes, Katie Owen, Mikayla Palmer, Brooke Somes, Leslie Stevens, Marlaina Stickney, Jessyka Theberge, Marissa Tremblay, Elizabeth Walker, Brandon Ware and Leah Woodard.

High honors: Alyssa Barnes, Benjamin Beaulieu, Benjamin Calloway, Tiffany Chadbourne, Brittany Chapman, Ashlee Cooley, Ashleigh Cote, Samantha Deans, David Dineen, Kate Doucette, Hannah Dyer, Autumn Fitzmaurice, Logan Granholm, Katy Haskell, Pierce Kempkes, Maria Kempton, Sage Linsky, Emily Peacock, Bradley Phillis, Nathanael Phillis, Alexys Pinkham, Hannah Qiu, Haley Santerre, Britney Sirois, Teanna Sproul, Cara Thang and Casey VanDenBossche.

Honors: Joseph Albert, Danikah Chartier, Nathan Day, Noah Keene, Anton Lawrence, Tyrone Payne, Kyle Payson, Logan Porter, Blake Robbins, Courtney Trepanier, Austin Weymouth and Zackary Woodman.

Juniors — Highest honors: Alyssa Albert, Mollie Berglund, Casey Bourque, Anna Chadwick, Sarah Foust, Erin Frankhauser, Donald Gallagher, Kiara Goggin, Andrew Killen, Kristen Ladner, Brooke McLaughlin, Cody Rizzo, Sophia Staniszewski, Anna Toman and Madelin Walker.

High honors: Aimee Adams, Cole Alberti, Dustin Allard, Cooper Allen, Cameron Babcock, Davis Ballou, Allison Barron, Lucas Bentley, Shelby Berlew, Alexa Bigelow, Jillian Bisson, Kiana Cookson, Natalie Corson, Madisyn Curran, Summer Dudley, Lauren Greenleaf, Ceri Gruber, Lucille-Rose Heath, Tanner Hebert, Katelyn MacMaster, Desiree Marston, Aiyana McNeill, Tristen Profenno, Sadie Rezin, Luke Stevens, Samuel Stonier, Emiley Wheeler and Brooke Wright.

Honors: Elaina-Mae Basinger, Austin Chaput, Reid Clark-Trafton, Keeling Dorogi, Timothy Doyle, Tyler Dyer, Griffin Finch, Nicholas Flowers, Earl Leigh, Nathan Malinowski, Matthew Poirier, Cameron Snyder, Arthur Taylor and Colby Thomas.

Sophomores — Highest honors: Brooke Andre, Oliver Blanchard, Kailee Canning, Seth Drashcovich, Jaime Frye, Alex Hart, Nadia Kempton, Jacob LaPierre, Emmerson Leach, Sierra Nestor, Zarraoa Palacio, Audrey Palmer, Caitlin Paul, Gabriella Rossi, Haley Smith, Jaycie Stevens, Susan Strickland, Diane Tran, Bianca Tripp, Kiersten Weed and Evan Wells.

High honors: Savanah Bailey, Alexander Belanger, Kyle Capozzi, Mikaela Edwards, Zackery Ellis, Michaela Gardner, Peter Mansir, Atifina Mathieu, Michael Poulin, Devyn Purington, Nathaniel Ramsay, Shelby Skipper, Parker Smith, Jordan Snell, Myles Turner, Jackson Tweedy and Jakeb Weston.

Honors: Haley Brann, Owen Briley, Angelo Chadwick, Jazmin Clary, Katherine Drossel, Paisley Fitzmaurice, Logan Grover, Gabrielle Hebert, Julia Hinkley and Hailey Thornton.

Freshmen — Highest honors: Kayla Bailey, Emily Brown, Kassidy Collins, Kyla Driscoll, Isaac Gammon, Madelynn Hebert, Kailyn Minoty, Quinton Norris and James Rinderknecht.

High honors: Margaret Barron, Marc Belanger, Lindsey Bell, Tucker Boudreau, Kaylee Drummond, Daniel Farley, Alyssa Frith, Renee Fyfe, Evan Grady, Reanna Heath, Darien Jamison, Annabel Ladner-Hudson, Hunter Lamarre, Kate Luiz, Kylie Maschino, Bailey Poore, Lani Porter, Ashlynn Pratt, Serena Spence, Makenzie Wade and Andrew Walker.

Honors: Sada Chaisson, Jesse Douvielle, Sage Dudley, Samuel Farley, Jordan Flowers, Mikayla Mathews, Ashton McLaughlin, Noah Reiter, Emma Roberts and Mikayla Turner.

NOTE: Additional students not available for publication.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.