OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School has announced the following students were named to its second-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — High honors with distinction: Alyson Albert, Peyton Arbour, Taylor Baker, Grace Bourgoin, Amelia Bradfield, Molly Calkins, Grace Carlson, Brandon Condon, Julia Cooke, Gabriel Denbow, Gabrielle Elkin, Grace Elliott, Lillie Fortier, Alexandra Frost, Alyssa Genness, Emily Giguere, Ethan Gilles, Elena Guarino, Alannah Hartford, Markiana Hewett, Clayton Hoyle.

Also, Delaney Johnston, Emma Kennard, Sarah Kohl, Olivia Lagace, Carter Lambert, Jasmine Lambert, Emily Larsen, Paige Lilly, Autumn Littlefield, Molly MacKenzie, Seth Main, Molly Milligan, Ella Moore, Ian Nadeau, Caitlin Parks, Caio Pedreira, Zoe Penttila, Jillian Pino, Kaiisha Pluard.

Also, Megan Quirion, Olivia Roy, Kaitlin Seekins, Tara Seymour, Elisabeth Simmons, Dean Simpson, Edin Sisson, Kaitlyn Smith, Leah Smith, Madison St. Pierre, Morgan Veilleux, Julia Vigue, Abigail Watson, Emma Wentworth, Magan Williams, Myranda Wohlford and Gabrielle Wood McGuckin.

High honors: Reilly Benecke, Erick Bennett, Pyper Birch, Cameron Blakeslee, Haleigh Chambers, Tia Chandler, Colton Chavarie, Alexis Crowell, Steven Cude, Noah Cummings, Adam DeWitt, Surae Dunn, Cameron Goff, Joshua Janprom, Tameka Jones.

Also, Emilija Kleinschmidt, Morgan Knowles, Rylee Landry, Eli Michaud, Mattea Ogden, Emily Parent, Nathan Perkins, James Pino, Ryan Pullen, Hunter Smart, Gabrielle Spear, Kendra Wormell and Kaiya Worthing.

Honors: Roslin Desiderio, Jacob Dexter, Caitlin Elkins, Michael Estes, Daniyal Gusmanov, Mckenzie Pratt, Katelyn Robertson, Chase Veregge and Matthew Veregge.

Juniors — High honors with distinction: Connor Alley, Ava Ardito, Sami Benayad, Brianne Benecke, Taylor Bernier, Lauren Bourque, Lydia Bradfield, Alexa Brennan, Tucker Charles, Jonathan Christopher, Sadie Colby, Emma Concaugh, Ainsley Corson, Cameron Croft, Emily Crowell, Dylan Cunningham.

Also, Cassidy Day, Kristen Dexter, Emma DiGirolamo, Taylor Jeffery Doone, Cooper Doucette, Amelia Gallagher, Molly Glueck, Martin Guarnieri, Danielle Hall, Benjamin Hellen, Travis Hosea, Elizabeth Hume, Christopher King, Joshua Languet, Hanna Lavenson, Benoit Levesque, Eve Lilly, Addison Littlefield, Sarah Lowell, Isabella Luce, Katie Luce.

Also, Alyssa Mathieu, Mackenzie Mayo, Connor McCurdy, Aislinn McDaniel, William McPherson, Meghan McQuillan, Ella Nash, Kailey Pelletier, Jacob Perry, Rosemary Peterson, Alexander Pierce, Alysan Rancourt, Elijah Ross, Emily Smith, Hunter Smith, Makenzie Smith, Chloe Tilley, Eliza Towle, Sydney Townsend, Maria Veilleux, Isaac Violette and Gabrielle Wener.

High honors: Abigayle Barney, Ethan Burton, Patrick Chisum, Abbie Clark, William Cole, Anne Corbett, Hannah Cummings, Lydia D’Amico, Austin Damren, Hannah DelGiudice, Benjamin Edman, Nicolas Fontaine, Lauren Fortin, Alexis Furbush, Juliana Gudaitis, Alexander Jackson, Tabitha Lake, Kristen Lamanteer, Isabelle Languet, Daimian Lewis, Leighara McDaniel, Nathan Milne, Andrew Needham, Joselyn Ouellette, Adam Pooler, Colby Prosser, Valerie Quirion, Dharani Singaram, Taylor Staples, Petr Svec, Victoria Terranova, Richard Thompson, Deklan Thurston, Brandon Veilleux, Jade Veilleux, Kaitlyn Vigue, Carter Violette, Keith Warman and Rebekah White.

Honors: Madison Beaulieu, Salvatore Caccamo, Connor Collins, Bradley Condon, Breanna Corbin, Joseph Fougere, Joshua Goff, Toni Holz, Chance Languet, Caleb Luce, Samantha Matthews, Alexandria Pearce and William Wentworth.

Sophomores — High honors with distinction: Logan Alexander, Alexis Ames, Gemini August, Julia Bard, Alyssa Bell, Olivia Boudreau, Abigail Breznyak, Grace Bridges, Luke Buck, Kierra Bumford, Jordyn Caouette, Jenna Cassani, Ambrosina Cianfarano, Shauna Clark.

Also, Evan DeMott, Katelyn Douglass, Taryn Drolet, Kristen Dube, Paige Dudley, Kayley Ennis, Emilia Frost, Elizabeth Fulling, Myles Hammond, Gabriel Katz, Emily Levesque, Brooke Martin, Andrew Mayo, Grace McCarthy, Paige Meader, Mackenzie Nickerson. Also, Matthew Parent, Ela Peterson, Caleb Sadler, Lindsey Sirois, Cloe Sisson, Gabriella Smart, Ella Smith, Trent Thompson, Charlotte Wentworth, Lily Wilkie, Allison Wills and Noah Wood.

High honors: Mariah Bean, Willow Blanchette, Justin Bowman, Gavin Bressette, Elijah Burton, Olivia Chabot, Logan Cummings, Logan Doucette, Evan Fisher, Dylan Flewelling, Sierra Gagnon, Cassidy Guiggey, Owen Hargrove, Timothy Hatt, Hunter Holt.

Also, Bryce Little, Brynn Lozinski, Kylie Lyford, Aiden McGlauflin, Acadia Morin, Trevor Mushero, Olivia Otis, Taylor Pacholski, Ethan Parsons, Lyndsey Patrie, Kalli Perkins, Braylee Peterson, Olivia Saucier, James Smith, Hayden Wilkie and Megan Wilson.

Honors: Abigail Carpenter, Abigail Dorval, Sullivan Dustin, David Kopyto, Christopher Lamontagne, Bradley Mullen, Emma Parrish, Joshua Poulin, Jenna Shorey, Zedakiah Sprague, Taylor Veilleux, Riley Waraskevich and Isaac Worcester.

Freshmen — High honors with distinction: Kendall Arbour, Brooke Austin, Owen Axelson, Cooper Barrett, Olivia Bourque, Nathaniel Castner, Xavier Colfer, Caden Cote, Tieran Croft, Julia Davidson, Alexis Dostie, Brady Doucette, Chantelle Flores, Vaness Gardner, Sarah Hellen, James Jones, Cody Knox, Jordan Lambert, Rebekah Letourneau.

Also, Kiley Meader, Dylan Milligan, Syleena Milligan, Emma Palleschi, Benjamin Penttila, Brayden Perkins, Tucker Pieh, Justin Sardano, Gabrielle Sienko, Kimberley Spears, Alexandre St Jarre, Grace Stocco, Marisa Stuart, Jacob Thomas, Izabella Wallingford, Grace Wener, Jordan White, Dynah Zimba and Katherine True.

High honors: Andi Anderson, Joseph Ardito, Samantha Bell, Aria Biathrow, Rhys Bridges, Colby Corson, Samantha Cummings, Cathryn Doucette, Isabella Emerson, Gage Estes, Spencer Gibson, Cassie Jackson, Aspen James, Shelby Kenney, Camdyn LaMarre, Jude Lilly.

Also, Trevor McFadden, Morgan McKenney, Gregory Michaud, Regan Pearce, Ashton Pluard, Samuel Seekins, Kayleigh Smith, Alexis Steele, Celina Terranova, Natalie Townsend, Zachary Vashon, Anthony Veilleux, Mitchel Violette, Ethan Witham and Ryan Wright.

Honors: Martina Bizier, Alexander Bussey, Francesca Caccamo, Giovanni Caccamo, Journey Charles, Michael D’Amico, Quinn Denis, Katharine Elliott, Gabriel Jackson, Sofija Kleinschmidt.

Also, Riley Lam, Braden Mayo, Ian McCurdy, Ezra Michaud, Alyssa Monteith, Alex Pelotte, Harrison Quimby, Jasmine Roberge, Kambra Worcester and Meriah Zeimetz.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.