Skowhegan Area High School has announced its second-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — All A’s: Marcus Christopher, Sydney Frankenfield, Robert Kruse, Sydney Reed and Kyle Salley.

High honors: Madeline Aubry, Adelle Belanger, Katelyn Belyea, Jacob Bussiere, Taylor Cassiani, Annie Cooke, Libby Crosby, Molly Dorr, Patrick French-McQuilkin, Emily Goodale, Mya Graf, Allison Ingalls, Jonas Licata, Phoebe Lyman, Jada Mack, Logan Magoon and Carissa McCallum.

Also, Maggie Pono, Dayle Pooler, Brianna Rogers, Brooke Rogers, Alyssa Salley, Ryan Savage, Sarol Sutton, Chloe Therriault, Kayleigh Therriault, Kaylee Tibbetts, Morgan Tittle, Maxwell Tracy, Jasmine Ward, Bailey Weston and Jessica Withee.

Honors: Nicole Bailey, Dylan Dillingham, Conner Fennell, Isabella Herrick, Maliea Kelso, Abigail McGowan, Shannon Richards, Hudson Sirois, Mariah Steward, Casie Tuttle, Katelyn Warren and Brynn Witham.

Juniors — All A’s: Emma Duffy, Olivia Hatch, Alma Lopez de la Cruz, Matush Prokop and Aurora Tedesco.

High honors: Sadie Abbott, Abigail Bolvin, Samantha Bonneau, Annabelle Bourassa,Nicholas Bradley, Esther-Ramona Brousseau, Kaitlyn Carrier, Olivia Dunbar, Hailey Edwards, Lauren Enright, Breeanna Faulkingham, Romy Gerstenberger, Carla Gonzalez, Dylan Hendrix and Brooklyn Hubbard.

Also, Sara Jaureguizar Lombardero, Kayla Kalloch, Bhreagh Kennedy, Kyle Lee, Gabriella Martin, Amber Merry, Alexis Michonski, Meredith Mitchell, Lauryn Noyes, Jorge Ortega, Emily Reichenbach, Elizabeth Snowman and Kohlby Whittemore.

Honors: Kalli Bailey, Ivey Bickford, Jordan Boone, Natalia Cruz, Andrew Ireland, Lydia Lapointe, Aleya Luce, Braden McCarty, Abbygale Paquet, Anika Stewart and Kristin Weed.

Sophomores — All A’s: Dylan Bickford-Antonino, Mason Fitzgerald, Ryan Kotelnikov, Miles Lambke, Gage Morgan, Laci Sanborn, Ella Siren, Elizabeth Steeves, Kylee Thorndike and Sam Voter.

High honors: Riley Alley, Brayden Alward, Alexis Broadley, Kylie Fitzgerald, Maritza Frost, Kayla Furbush, Alexia Gagne, Cade Goodell, Trent Gunst, Unity Hodges, Cooper Jarvais, Alysa LeClair, Emily Lyman, Kayla Moore, Hunter Olson, Ashley Pelletier, Kenneth Reed, Elyza Sirois, Cameron Smart, Jacob Steeves, Rachel Tuck, Abigail Washburn and Benjamin Washburn.

Honors: Kylie Bean, Haley Bellerose, Mackenzie Bertone, Shania Bouchard, Caleb Daigneault, Olivia Drakes, Conner Falardeau, Isabel Goeman, Lucas Goodrow, Marlee Hisler, Jada Hurlbutt, Caleb Johnson, Cameron Louder, Isaiah McGann, Mikaila Minoty, Amber Quirion, Gary Salley, Victoria Walker and Christian Weed.

Freshmen — All A’s: Jordin Carey, Jaycie Christopher, Ella Conway, Riley Fitzpatrick, Grace Frederick, Mikayla Goodwin, Zoe Lambke, Ashley Mason, Annah Perkins and Megan Warren.

High honors: Hasaneen Al-Amiri, Joshua Bailey, Jasmyne Beaulieu, Aiden Belanger, Sean Bellner, Melanie Bradley, Jacob Cancel, Colby Carrier, Dylan Corson, Hailey Coutoulakis, Reese Danforth, Emily Dunbar, Jordyn Flannery, Jon Harvey and Adam Hendrix.

Also, Allison Lohn, Meygan Longstaff, Alexandria Lyons, Benjamin Morgan, Hailey Paquet, Joey Ramsdell, Michael Reynolds, Danica Shanoski, Emma Smith, Lilac Snowden-Hallowell, Kiara Warren, Payson Washburn, Grace Weymouth and Hailey York.

Honors: Joshua Cancel, Paris Chretien, Aeris Demo, Eliza Dionne, Brayden Doucette, Leah Gehrke-Ellis, Delani Harrington, Zuzu Johnson, Rylee Kinney, Jacob Quirion, Savannah Sawtelle, Isaiah Shields, Isabelle Stetkis, Lakarria Steward, Torence Swain and Mason Wolfe.


Comments are not available on this story.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.