Waterville Senior High School has announced the following students were named to its third-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Conrad Ayers, Sarah Barre, David Barre, Tait Blethen, Emily Caron, Eban Charles, Nicholas Dall, John Evans, Merline Feero, Gabriel Ferris, Lilyan Foster, Randi Gurski, John Hall, Madeleine Hallen, Cooper Hart and Rokaya Hobbi.

Also, Kailene Isbell, Brock Jolicoeur, Carter Jones, Brooklyn Lagueux, Hannah LeClair, Adam Livshits, Kolby Lovett, Kasey Martin, Brandon Morgan, Elwin Moss, Lucas Pelotte, Shelby Place, Brianna Quirion, Kai Rabideau, Gwinna Remillard, Isabella Ruehsen, Jericah Saucier, Leah Shoulta, Noah VonOesen and Molly Wasilewski.

Honors: Akacia Anderson, Mataya Austin, Sarah Cox, Benjamin Danner, Dylan Dillaway, Susan Fossett, Alex Greatorex, Alexandria Lecrone, Jack Lloyd, Trevor Luong, Johnathan MacArthur, Rafael Marroquin and McKayla Morin.

Also, River Morris-Rossignol, Ethan Nurick, Zachary Orloff, Samuele Pike, Anthony Rossy, Odessa Russell, Danielle Sellar, Lauren Smith, Kody Vallee, Selina Watson and Alivia White.

Juniors — High honors: Emilee Arbo, Maryah Audet-Gagnon, Estephanie Baez Vazquez, Jess Bazakas, Kristen Bickford, Taylor Bielecki, Elizabeth Campbell, Katie Chase, Kevin Chen, Miranda Juliano, Peter Lai, Jasmine Liberty, Amelaine Llanto, Hannah Lord and Julia Lounsbury.

Also, Rebecca Maheu, Madeleine Martin, D’nell McDonald, Maxwell McGadney, Lauren Pinnette, Sophia Poole, Colby Quinlan, David Ramgren, Corinne Rogers, Lily Roy, Amanda Shirley and Erin Winkley.

Honors: Trent Andreozzi, Kyerstyn Barry, Abigail Bloom, Anastasia Bouras, Duncan Carignan, Anthony Chase, Logan Courtois, Remy Courtois, Lauren Endicott, Daniel Gaunce, Trafton Gilbert, Benjamin Gombos and Emma Goodrich.

Also, Alexis Hawkins, Asia Johnson, Hailey Lounsbury, Olivia Lovendahl, Shane Martin, Jelani Parker, Nikkia-Lynn Pressey, Belen Ramiro Gonzalez, Dasia Roberts and Jared Sioch.

Sophomores — High honors: Lindsey Allen, Surya Amundsen, Emme Ayers, Josiah Bloom, Blaise Downing, Owen Evans, Morgan Folsom, Charles Haberstock and Kaitlyn LeBrun.

Also, Sarah McNeil, Jayda Murray, Aaliyah O’Clair, Kelsey Pease, Jessica Pomerleau, Alexander Renaud, Jacie Richard, Miranda Troy, Zoey Trussell, Emma Waldron, Avery Wechsler and Inga Zimba.

Honors:  Zachaury Crothers, Zoria Davis, Lauren Demo, Emma Fogg, Issac Griffeth, Rylee Lagucki, Samuel Lloyd, Ella Moody, Vincent Palmer, Kaylee Pierlioni, Amna Sheikh, Caitlyn Smith, Austin Theriault-Myers, Kallista Trask, Hunter Watson and Kalle Wood.

Freshmen — High honors: Keya Amundsen, Brandon Bearce, Blair Blaisdell, Ashton Burgess, Lydia Bussell, Emily Campbell, Colette Carrillo, Hazel Dow, Aedina Ethier, Madison Evans, Trista Fagan, Sydney Field, Phoenix Gatlin, Olivia Gervais, Jaclyn Gray, Jaden Grazulis, Hannah Hall, Piper Hallen, Joseph Hamelin and Eleora Haviland.

Also, William Jackson, Lily Ker, Eleanor King, Noah Koch, Alexis Leeman, Sarah Levesque, AnnMarie Limberger, Rylee Lint, Alexandra Lopez, Gabriella Maines, Noelle McIntyre, Amaya McNeill, Elias Nawfel, Grace Petley, Deven Roy, Danica Serdjenian, Grace Thibeau, Kelsey Veilleux, Liam VonOesen, Gianna Workman and Sadie Works.

Honors:  Demarkus Bones, Madison Brown, Noah Burrill, Andrew Burton, Michael Claudio, Luke Douglas, Isaiah Forrest, Makenzie Juliano, Casey Kill, Andrei Bon Llanto, Steven Lopez, Elizabeth Madore, Coltrane McRae, Julian Nabarowsky, Yuliya Paquette, Sierra Pierlioni, William Place, Hannah Simmons, Tyler Singh, Andrea Spellman and Damian White.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.