Gardiner Area High School has announced the following students were named to its second-semester honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — Highest honors: Alyssa Albert, Hunter Bell, Mollie Berglund, Alexa Bigelow, Casey Bourque, Anna Chadwick, Summer Dudley, Sarah Foust, Erin Frankhauser, Kiara Goggin, Brenna Kitchen, Kristen Ladner, Riann LeBlond, Brooke McLaughlin, Renee Rossi, Sophia Staniszewski, Anna Toman and Emiley Wheeler.

High honors: Aimee Adams, Davis Ballou, Joshua Beach, Lucas Bentley, Shelby Berlew, Jillian Bisson, Kiana Cookson, Madisyn Curran, Claudio Da Silva Nicholas Flowers, Casey Gallagher, Donald Gallagher, Shelby Gove, Lauren Greenleaf, Ethan Gregory, Ceri Gruber, Garrett Maheux, Nathan Malinowski, Desiree Marston, Aiyana McNeill, Matthew Poirier, Baron, Pushard Cody Rizzo, Samuel Stonier, Natalie Trask, Madelin Walker and Samantha Wright.

Honors: Cole Alberti, Dustin Allard, Cooper Allen, Allison Barron, Matthew Boynton, Timothy Doyle, Tyler Dyer, Faith Labonte, Hunter Nichols, Brianna Perry, Morgan Presby, Kylie Sirois, Luke Stevens and Noah Tisdale.

Juniors — Highest honors: Oliver Blanchard, Kailee Canning, Abigail Folsom, Hannah Foust, Jaime Frye, Alex Hart, Arianna Kelsey, Nadia Kempton, Jacob LaPierre, Sierra Nestor, Audrey Palmer, Caitlin Paul, Haley Smith, Jordan Snell Jaycie Stevens, Susan Strickland, George Swenson, Diane Tran, Kiersten Weed and Evan Wells.

High honors: Brooke Andre, Savanah Bailey, Kyle Capozzi, Seth Drashcovich, Michaela Gardner, Audrey Hall, Mariah Harrington, Emmerson Leach, Tailah Mills, Jackson Plourde, Shelby Skipper, Parker Smith, Supasuta Tubanteang, Kiana Turner, Myles Turner, Jacob Ward and Jakeb Weston.

Honors: Hayden Barlow, Haley Brann, Dylan Burk, Logan Carleton, Angelo Chadwick, Jazmin Clary, Calvin Dacus, Chase Fossett and Jackson Tweedy.

Sophomores — Highest honors: Margaret Barron, Emily Brown, Haylee Chabot, Kassidy Collins, Isaac Gammon, Madelynn Hebert, Darien Jamison, Quinton Martin, James Rinderknecht and Makenzie Wade.

High honors: Mohamed Alalloush, Kayla Bailey, Laura Barron, Marc Belanger, Heather Brodie, Thomas Collins, Trey Coutts, Kyla Driscoll, Daniel Farley, Samuel Farley, Alyssa Frith,  Abigail Haskell, Reanna Heath, Annabel Ladner-Hudson, Fiona Ladner-Hudson, Kylie Maschino, Mikayla Mathews, Kailyn Minoty, Destiny Neptune-White, Kaeti Philbrook, Felicia Rodriguez and Stacia Staples.

Honors: Lindsey Bell, Elise Bentley, Cassie Bertolini, Tucker Boudreau, Owen Doyle, Kaylee Drummond, Taylor Dumond, Olivia Eldridge, Renee Fyfe, Dakota-Lynn Horelick, Kate Luiz, Jeremy Messer, Blake Niedner, Noah Reiter, Emma Roberts and Cole Willette.

Freshmen — Highest honors: Samuel Arsenault, Madeline Barden, Alayna Blier, Izabella Card, Skye Cotnoir, Grace Deering,  Sean Doyle, Jaid Elsemore, Natalie Fossett, Thomas Gingras, Ava Goraj, Piper Kollman-Veit, Meagan Ladner, Lorelei Mason, Grace Milliken, Brett Palmer, Leah Pushard, Breanna Soiett and Jayda Williams.

High honors: Frank Albert, Emma Baker, Katrina Blachowski, Dylan Blancato, Sophia Blanchard, Emma Bourget, Sierra Caulkins, Emily Folsom, Alexander Grover, Emily Henderson, Taylor Hippler, Madison Johnson, Juliet Leach, Ella Lindley, Adam Mitchell, Amanda Musial, Madison Peaslee, Owen Pushard, Daniel Tripp, Kaitlyn White, Connor Whitley and Chantelle York.

Honors: Haley Cookson, Connor Cote, Braden Dorogi, Caleb Gardner, Anita Goulette, Alanna Labonte, Colby Labonte, Karah Leighton, Dasey McNeill and Alexandra Ogden.

Note: Not all student information is available for publication.


Comments are not available on this story.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.