Waterville Senior High School recently announced the following students were named to its second quarter honor roll for the 2019-20 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Emilee Arbo, Estephanie Baez Vazquez, Jess Bazakas, Kristen Bickford, Taylor Bielecki, Abigail Bloom, Kevin Chen, Gavin Dorr, Keegan Drake, Lauren Endicott, Trafton Gilbert, Miranda Juliano, Peter Lai, Jasmine Liberty, Hannah Lord, Rebecca Maheu and D’nell McDonald.

Also, Mckayla Nelson, Lauren Pinnette, Sophia Poole, Colby Quinlan, David Ramgren, Lily Roy, Amanda Shirley and Natalia Von Leigh.

Honors: Hallee Brunette, Katie Chase, Anthony Chase, Logan Courtois, Remy Courtois, Maggie Didonato, Duncan Doyon, Jaimee Feugill, Daniel Gaunce, Benjamin Gombos, Emma Goodrich, Jacob Guerrero, Madison Hanley, Alexis Hawkins, Shantylane Hubiak, Michael LeClair, Dakota Libby and Amelaine Llanto.

Also, Joseph Macarthur, Madeleine Martin, Shane Martin, Isaac McCarthy, Jelani Parker, Nikkia-Lynn Pressey, Dasia Roberts, Jared Sioch, Brady Vicnaire, Selina Watson, Alysia Wilson, Erin Winkley and Caitlyn Young.

Juniors — High honors: Lindsay Allen, Surya Amundsen, Emme Ayers, Josiah Bloom, Kelsey Cloutier, Lindsay Cote, Zachaury Crothers, Lauren Demo, Owen Evans, Morgan Folsom, Heaven Gowen, Isaac Griffeth, Charles Haberstock, Sarah McNeil, Joseph Morin, Aaliyah O’Clair and Jessica Pomerleau.

Also, Alexander Renaud, Jacie Richard, Kelsey Shaw, Amna Sheikh, Caitlyn Smith, Kallista Trask, Miranda Troy, Zoey Trussell, Emma Waldron, Avery Wechsler, Aiden Whitney, Evan Whitney, Kalle Wood and Inga Zimba.

Honors: Herbert Brock, Blaise Downing, Emma Fogg, Adrienne Foss, Evelyn Fuentes, Lindsay Given, Rylee Lagucki, Kassidy Latendresse, Samuel Lloyd, Ella Moody, Jayda Murray, Vincent Palmer, Trevor Pelotte, Kaylee Pierlioni and Marie Violette.

Sophomores — High honors: Keya Amundsen, Emily Campbell, Kianna Dionne, Hazel Dow, Trista Fagan, Olivia Gervais, Jaden Grazulis, Piper Hallen, Joseph Hamelin, William Jackson, Eleanor King, Noah Koch,Collin Larsen and AnnMarie Limberger.

Also, Gabriella Maines, Noelle McIntyre, Elias Nawfel, Grace Petley, Sierra Pierlioni, Andrea Spellman and Kelsey Veilleux.

Honors: Christopher Berls, Blair Blaisdell, Madison Brown, Noah Burrill, Lydia Bussell, Colette Carrillo, Quinn Denis, Sydney Field, Phoenix Gatlin, Eleora Haviland, Justine Kennedy, Lily Ker, Casey Kill, Alexis Leeman, Sarah Levesque and Steven Lopez.

Also, Amaya McNeill, Coltrane McRae, Yuliya Paquette, Danica Serdjenian, Hannah Simmons, Grace Thibeau, Naiome Vashon, Damian White, Gianna Workman and Kara Worthen.

Freshmen — High honors: Allison Anich, Brianna Bates, Cole Bazakas, Tucker Begin, Addison Bernier, Adam Cullen, Alexa DeWitt, Delaney Doe, Haley Dunn, Taylor Dunn, Bryce Dyer, Angela Errigo, Alejandra Garcia-Pollis, Acadia Gauthier, YaJia Girardin, Kassidy Gordon, Katherine Gorman and Asher Grazulis.

Also, Hannah Hafenecker, Ethan Hobart, Cassandra Horan, Finnian Kelly, Carolyn Kinney, Amelie Lauzon, Ava Moody, Cameron Murphy, John Nawfel, Hannah Nelson, Kyleigh Painchaud, Cassidy Pelletier, Kyra Pham, Nicholas Poulin and Cameron Pratt.

Also, Rylee Roy, Theo Ruehsen, August Shorey, Logan Tardif, Andrew Turlo, Leila Turner, Abigail Williams and  Karin Zimba.

Honors: Malaki Baker, Trinity Black, Robyn Brochu, Parker Champe, SavAnna Cormier, Wyatt Eads, Krista Evans, April Harvey, Christopher Johnson, Amanda Kitchin, Cobe LeClair, Dylan Mitchell, Bailie Mullen, Ailie Rancourt-Smith, Donald Riopelle and Suliana Rosado.

Also, Alexander Snipe, Nicholas St. Michel, Darrean Thompson, Madyson Tortorella, James Trenholm and Nolan Veilleux.