The following local students have been named to the 2020 fall president’s list at Husson University in Bangor. Students who make the president’s list must carry at least 12 graded credit hours during the semester and earn a grade point average of 3.80 to 4.0 during the period.

Jordan S. Belanger of Augusta is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Molly Eesa Dutil of Augusta is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences/Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Jacob T. Penney of Augusta is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration program.
Elias A. Younes of Augusta is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in Management/Master of Business Administration program.
William C. Paradis of Belgrade is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration program.
Payton Michelle Goodwin of Benton is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Joshua R. Buker of Burnham is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration program.
Brooke M. Rogers of Canaan is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Mass Communications with a concentration in Marketing Communications, a Certificate in Digital and Social Media Marketing, a Certificate in Graphic Design, a Certificate in Photography and a Certificate in Web Media program.
Nathan J. Meidahl of Clinton is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Accounting program.
Emily Louise Markham of Dresden is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Spencer D. Folsom of Fairfield is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Alyssa Lee Hume of Fairfield is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in International Business program.
Jill Marie Whynot of Hallowell is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism Management program.
Cally D. Chick of Industry is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Psychology program.
Alexa R. Perkins of Jay is a graduate student who is currently enrolled in Husson’s Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Corey A. Rogers of Jay is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice program.
Kimberly G. Seitz of Jay is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Brady Walp of Jay is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice program.
Edward Connors of Litchfield is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Whitney S. Bess of Madison is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Accounting/Master of Business Administration program.
Rylie M. Mullin of Madison is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences program.
Victoria M. Mullin of Madison is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Sean M. Whalen of Madison is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education program.
Teaka B. Jackson of Manchester is a graduate enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Kayla E. Brooks of Monmouth is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.
KimberLee J. Lewis of Monmouth is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Parker C. LaFrance of Montville is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice with a concentration in National/Corporate Security, an Undergraduate Certificate in Counter-Terrorism and Security, and a Master of Science in Criminal Justice Administration program.
Allyse K. Bonenfant of Mount Vernon is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Psychology program.
Erin K. Bonenfant of Mount Vernon is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science program.
Olivia Jean Fortier of North Anson is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Legal Studies with a Pre-Law concentration program.
Emma C. Kennard of Oakland is a sophomore enrolled in theBachelor of Science in Health Sciences/Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Makenzie J. Cooney of Palmyra is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
ColLeen C. Seavey of Palmyra is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Sadie Lynne Edgecomb of Pittsfield is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism Management program.
Sara L. Edgecomb of Pittsfield is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education program.
Macy A. Murray of Pittsfield is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education program.
Van Hai Nguyen of Pittsfield is a freshman enrolled in theBachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in International Business – Master of Business Administration program.
Angel Marie Treadway of Pittsfield is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.
Jarica Wiles of Pittsfield is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Legal Studies with a Pre-Law concentration program.
Jada Mei Lin of Pittston is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in Marketing Management program.
Molly D. Tomascik of Richmond is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.
Brandon Richard Condon of Sidney is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Selena G. Hoyle of Sidney is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.
Olivia Anne Lagace of Sidney is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Daniel J. Turner of Sidney is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Jonah D. Wakefield of Skowhegan is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Communications Technology with a concentration in Audio Engineering program.
Alexa Marie Wills of Skowhegan is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.
Evan Jay Holzworth of Solon is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Mass Communications with a concentration in Marketing Communications program.
Mitchel John Reynolds of South China is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Christopher R. Wight of South China is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Kendra Lynn Wormell of South China is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in Management program.
Ethan W. Hunt of Temple is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Communications Technology with a concentration in Audio Engineering program.
Teresa Dalpe of Unity is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Kristina Furbush of Vassalboro is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences/Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Lily Ann Roy of Vassalboro is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Mass Communications with a concentration in Marketing Communications program.
Emily Katherine Grinnell of Washington is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Bridget A. Davis of Waterville is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.
Hannah M. Lord of Waterville is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Jericah Lynn Saucier of Waterville is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education program.
Katelyn F. White of Waterville is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Biology with a concentration in Biochemistry program.
Grace Mary Bachelder of Wayne is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Allie Anne Beaulieu of West Gardiner is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education program.
Amanda E. Cameron of West Gardiner is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice program.
Kristen Lorraine Rancourt of Winslow is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.
Cassaundra Ann Harmatys of Winthrop is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Master of Science in Criminal Justice Administration program.
Sarah M. Spahr of Winthrop is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.
Emily Jean St. Pierre of Winthrop is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.
Cameron L. Wood of Winthrop is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in Financial Management/Master of Business Administration program.