BANGOR — The following local students have been named to the 2020 fall honors list at Husson University.

Gunner B. McAllister of Albion is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration program.
Thomas Izik Hodgkins of Augusta is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration program.
Cameron Elizabeth Osborne of Augusta is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.
Riley Dana-Marie Hanson of Clinton is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.
Adam B. Scovil of Farmingdale is a freshman enrolled in an undeclared program.
Noah M. Hoyt of Hartland is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Integrated Technology with a concentration in Computer Information Systems program.
Hunter Joseph Whitney of Jay is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Abigayle Brackley of Kingfield is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Avery Michael Pomerleau of Monmouth is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science program.
Cheyenne M. Sirois of North Anson is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.
Samantha Dawn Champagne of Oakland is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Psychology and a Master of Science in Criminal Justice Administration program.
Jacob Errol Dexter of Oakland is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Mass Communications with a concentration in Journalism program.
Julia M. Guerrette of Oakland is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.
Gabriel M. Lenfestey of Oakland is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Communications Technology with a concentration in Video Production program.
Abbey Lane Prescott of Oakland is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Adam T. Bertrand of Pittsfield is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management/Master of Business Administration program.
Destiny S. Anair of Richmond is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science program.
Alyssa C. Salley of Skowhegan is a freshman enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Chantel Lee Whittemore of Solon is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.
Joseph K. Gay of South China is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science program.
Halle A. Reynolds of Unity is a junior enrolled in an undeclared program.
Jessica J. Stewart of Unity is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Kayla Ann Redman of Waterville is a senior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science program.
Kiara Rae Simonds of Wayne is a junior enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Sport Management program.
Sage Andrew Hapgood-Belanger of Windsor is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Madison Rose Moore of Winthrop is a graduate student enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences/Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Katelynne Sierra Perkins of Winthrop is a sophomore enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Students who make the honors list must carry at least 12 graded credit hours during the semester and earn a grade-point average of 3.4 to 3.59 during the period.