FARMINGDALE — Hall-Dale Middle and High School has announced the following students were named to its second-semester honor roll for the 2020-21 academic year.

Grade 6 — Magna cum laude: Kalieah Borja, Flannery Brady, Keala Dixon, Madden Fleming, Cole Gauthier, Colby Keene and Hannah Rauch.

Cum laude: Fiona Breslin, Abby Dyer, Karter Eldridge, Madison Gray, Maya Hammonds, Elise Inch, Graham Iyer, Noah Longfellow, Davis Madore, Zachary Markham, Emmalin Nichols, Duncan Nott, Alexander Pierce, Dustin Richards, Sarah Shepherd, Jack Stewart and Isabel Tinkham.

Grade 7 — Summa cum laude: Fiona Brandt.

Magna cum laude: Spencer Blais, Samantha Holsten and Shae O’Connor.

Cum laude: Brady Atwater, Hannah Pare, Cameron Peaslee, Sophia Reiter, Lillian Seymour, Floyd Skelton, Jessie Willey, Liam Wilmot and Lily Drouin-Scease.

Grade 8 — Summa cum laude: Miriam Asch, Laila Brady, Evan Hall, Julia Nott, Abigail Perry, Gabrielle Sousa and Addison Tinkham.

Magna cum laude: Kaylynn Beaulieu, Marie Benoit, Keegan Cary, Cody Cobb, Miles Fleming, Trenton Hayward, Grace Leach, Thomas Murch, Lochlan O’Connor, Ben Sheaffer and Jon Stacey-Sotiriou.

Cum laude: Eliot Adams, Alexia Beale, Hanna Broga, Ethan Buckmore, Josephine Clark, Violet Clark, Dane Dixon, Gabrielle Elliott, Henry Fisher, Ethan Fortin, Jade Graham, Lucy Gray, Ashley Kalloch, Faith McDougal, Tameka McKenna-Glidden, Phoebe Middleton, Isaac Murphy, Emma Perry, Ben Platt, Mira Skehan and Madeleine Thibeault.

Grade 9 — Summa cum laude: Zacharie Claude, Abigail Cowing, Hannah Henry, Karlie Reith and Emily Seymour.

Summa cum laude: Karalyn Coro, Olivia Gibbons, Aubrey Gibbons, Jenna Lee, Austin Lizzotte, Delanie MacDonald, Ben Nathan and Zoe Soule.

Cum laude: Brooke Bernaducci, Riley Bissell, Abigail Bourgoin, Nick Brown, Zach Brown, Ashlynn Donahue, Ryan Glidden, Breton Lucas, Paige Moore, Grace Perry, Bodhi Smith and James Wahlig.

Grade 10 — Summa cum laude: Rita Benoit, Quinn Cotnoir, Sawyer Howe, Bethany Ives and Dorothy Ives.

Magna cum laude: Kasper Birgfeld, Elijah Hittman, Liberty Kimball, Jackson Leach, Alexis Rideout, Kiley Rolfe, Ben Stahlnecker and Grace Walters.

Cum laude: Aiden Beale, Carter Bourque, Jolie Canwell, Graeff Clark, Riley Connors, Deanndra Kalloch, Emma Sirois and John Strout.

Grade 11 — Summa cum laude: Katie Allen, Max Byron, Devlin Geisler, Andrew Guiou, Iris Ireland, Meagan Michaud, Moira O’Connor, Lily Platt, Ella Schaab, Emma Soule, Samantha Thornton, Tanley Tibbetts and Alexandra Young.

Magna cum laude: Camden Adams, Kayla Lee, Renee Molesworth, Michaela Temple, Xavien Tobias and Caden Wills.

Cum laude: Averi Baker, Caden Bechard, Emily Bellerose, Lexi Chartier, Kate Claveau, Kelsey Cormier, Parker Dean, Hadley Hayward, Katahdin Lucas, Jarius Polley, Elliot Rich and Kaitlyn Smith.

Grade 12 — Summa cum laude: Olivea Bean, Sarah Benner, Riley Johnson, Hunter Lizzotte, Naomi Lynch, Rebekah McKay, Savannah Millay, Aubrey Nichols, Samuel Sheaffer, Ian Stebbins, Ashley Stuart and Lauren Sylvester.

Magna cum laude: Seth Ashby, Fatima Babar, Elli Birgfeld, Eric Drappeau, Corbin Eldridge, Riley Hayward, Natthida Itthiphalakorn, Corrina Johnson, Garrett Johnson, Nicholas Leighton, Zachary Sanborn and Emily Vachon.

Cum laude: Jayden Audette, Sarah Beaulieu, Drake Bickford, Isabel Bourque, Jordan Gentz, James Gioia, Aidan Ladd, Antonio Marino, Samuel Minor, Kaylee Ray and Lucas Veilleux.

filed under: