FARMINGTON — Mt. Blue High School has announced its third quarter honor roll.

Seniors — highest honors: Beauchamp, Elise, Katerina Bessey, Rileigh Blanchet, Kaleigh Brann, Megan Brown, Sophia Bunnell, Josiah Chapman, Victoria Cushing, Amber Cusson, Hanna Deon, Bradley Dwinal, Shawnee Ellis, Thomas Haines, Kyrie Harnden, Katherine Hayes, Gage Kennedy, Riley Laflin, Noah LePage, Danika Morin, Miranda Nicely, Anja Nordstrom, Nicole Osborne, Mallory Parker, Courtney Phelps, Devin Phelps, Macee Qi, Colin Richards, Brett Stuard, Samantha Tracy, Zachery Tracy, Sarah Wade, Alyssa M Bentley White, Kristyn Wiles, Joshua Wing, Janna Winslow, Rachel Wolfe and Shula Yeaton.

High honors: Johnathon Andrews, Kegan Blood, Chandler Brooks, Lucia Celon, Eli Cohen, Crystal Cook, Lisa Couture, Jasmine Curtis, Isaac Doiron, Samuel Dubay, Amy Dufour, Emma Enoch, Ivy Enoch, Kassandra Given, Tyler Hamlin, Kevin Hamner, Clarissa Harrison, Alan Hatch, Taylor Hollingsworth, Joshua Horne, Micah Howatt, Randon Ireland, Seona Kwon, Courtney Langton, Christine Lewis, Courtney Melville, Timothy Meservier, Ian Mikrut, Amanda Moody,Mikayla Oswald,Cheyenne Paul, Astra Pierson, Devin Polson, Jenna Presby,Clyde Riggs, Casey Rogers, Thea Sayward, Sharon Schwartz, MyKayla Searles, Savannah Swain, Star Thibodeau, Kiana Thompson, Christopher Vashaw, Michael Webber and Landon Wilbur.

Honors: Jacob Allen, Brandon Carrier, Sarita Crandall, Zachary Cummings, Brian Durrell, Connor Farrington, Emily Knowles, Michael Marr, Heather McDonald, Andrew Pratt, Richard Storer and Chelsea Welch.

Juniors — highest honors: Rachelle Bator, Haley Bickford, Maxwell Blais, Sarah Cummings, MacKenzie Dwyer, Savannah Fay, Benjamin Field, Francisco Garcia, Brendan Hickey, Michaela Hutchinson, Jasmine Ladd, Daniel Lesko, Matthew Loewen, Samuel McIntosh, Rachel Mitchell, Victoria Newbill, Benjamin Nile, Samantha Reynolds, Jacob Rutberg, Cheyanne Savage and Christopher Titus.

High honors: Danielle Baxter, Michael Bennoch, Felix Bonnevie, Patricia Brady, Adrianna Brinkman, Angela Butterfield, Weijian Chen, Darin Douin, China Dunn, Anthony Franchetti, Megan Gaboury, Marina Galusha, Andrew Gardner, McKinley Goozey, Katherine Gunther, Jessica Haley, Moesha Harrington, Brandi Harris, Harley High, Erynn Hiscock, Taylor Hollingdale, Hanna Hopkins-Goodwin, Sara Hopkins-Goodwin, Taylor Kaminsky, Colton Lawrence, Fiona Lefresne, Zoe Manning, Mariah Martin, Olivia Martin, Abby McGrail, Tyler Messer, Nathaniel Moore, Tye Nichols, Kelsey Parlin, Drew Parsons, Caitlyn Pease, Miranda Pollis, Kayla Rambin, Chloe Reichenbach, Tavia Robshaw,Corrina Seaward, Marissa Smith, Jennesa Stevens, Brianna Testa, Nathan Vining, Jenny Welch, Katlyn Wells, Jacob Williams, Aaron Willingham, Maxwell Wright and Wayne Young.

Honors: Miles Ames, Victoria Balsam, Craig Brinkman, Jenna Bullen, Sydney Caldwell, Terry Clark, Justin Evans, Treasure Free, Zachary Jones, Maranda Lane and Kody Vining.

Sophomores — highest honors: Evan Backus, Noah Barr, Xiujuan Chen, Miriam Cohen, Eryn Doiron, Brianna Ellis, Cordell Ellis, Emilee Eustis, Anna Glass, Faith-Anne Gould, Mitchell Guillaume, Chase Heikkinen, Sierra Hoes, Caitlin Kane, Sadie Knight, Park Laflin, Roshan Luick, Steven Minns, Nicole Pires, Sarah Pooler, Nathan Pratt-Holt, Brittany Ridley, Odile Ruedin, Alan Sherrod, Silvia Ventura and Joshua Winters.

High honors: Jacob Barker, Mercedes Begin, Joseph Bowering, Alexander Bunnell, Adrienne Chandler, Kayla Chapman, Aurora Chick, Autumn Clair, Taylor Collins, Kristen Davis, Nichole Decker, Hunter Ellis, Samantha Farmer, Sarah Felt, Leo Flannery, Kaleb Fletcher, Alexander Gilbert, Jenna Gilmore, Jazmine Gorman, Denae Greenlaw, Lauren Guppy, Morgan Hackney, Devon Hoyt, Jordan Kapiloff, Brandon Lake, John Leopold, Sarah Loewen, Chelse Macomber, Emily McHugh, Justin Meservier, Alexandar Morrell, Seth Paddleford, Justin Parlin, Ryan Pratt, Adelle Richards, Dylan Roberts, Kayla St. Pierre, Shamira Tanguay, Jessica Thibodeau, Abigail Wallace, Liam Welch, Cody Whitney, Thomas Wing and Taylor Withey.

Honors: Kelsey Brann, Thomas Chase, Ira Hatch, Paul Hinkley, Maryann Ladd, Eric Mikrut, Kristianna Smith and Sophie Swain.

Freshmen — highest honors: Grace Andrews, Elizabeth Burke, Thaddeus Gunther, Andrew Haszko, Maggie Hickey, Jessie Hutchinson, Thomas Marshall, Zackary Mittelstadt, Miles Pelletier, Megan Platt, Julia Ramsey, Nolan Rogers, Darby Sabin, Makao Thompson, Kolton Vining and Brooklynn Winters.

High honors: Danielle Anderson, Tucker Barber, Desarae Begin, Tashia Berkey, Brooklyn Bonnevie, Taylor Burke, Haley Caswell, Aricka Corson, Lexi Daggett, Cole Dorman, Brandon Durrell, Alora Fletcher, Kayleigh Fontaine, Tyler Gray, Jacques Hebert, Cooper Hollingsworth, Trevayne Jackson, Jonathan Jacques, Chelsea Kane, Kayla Kenney, Richard King, Floyd Ladd, Tylor Latham, Hannah LeClair, Whitney Levesque, Julia Lowell, Samuel MacDonald, James McBean, Deborah McCarty, Tristin McFarlane, Kayleigh Morse, Bretton Mosher-Clark, Sean Neuschwanger, Dakota Nida, Tiffany Pacher, Nathalie Pierce, Tyler Poisson, Isaac Redlevske, Corey Rogers, Adeline Schanz, Emma Stinson, Bryce Thomas, Julian Thomson, Michael Titus, Courtney Withey and Sawyer Zundel.

Honors: Kasadie Barker, Devon Everett, William Frederic, Alanah Goodwin, Jordyn Lawrence, David McDonald and Selena Willette.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.