WATERVILLE — Mid-Maine Technical Center announced its first quarter honor roll in a press release. Students from Messalonskee High School, Waterville Senior High School, Winslow High School, Lawrence High School and Temple Academy attend the center.

Automotive collision repair — high honors: Trevor Carlow of MHS; Haley Friend of WSHS; Eric FrithHubbard and Micheal Poole, both of MHS; Zachary Giguere of WHS; Randall Richards, Tyler Tompkins and Owen Weigang, all of LHS.

Honors: Nicholas Cain and Ethan Miller, both of WHS; Kristopher Denis, Derick Dumont, Katelyn Kent, Logan Michaud, Zackery Patnaude, Tyler Schroeder and Jordan Smith, all of LHS; Krista Mairs of WSHS; Devon Stanton and Tristan Tuttle, both of MHS.

Automotive technology — high honors: Damen Bickford of MHS.

Honors: Brice Garten and David Kinney, both of MHS; Paul Hammock Jr. of WSHS; Tyler Pooler of WHS; Kyle Robinson of LHS.

Construction technology — high honors: Alisha Biddle, Jordan Gurney and Nicholas Labun, all of MHS; Aleksander Fortier and Jarrett Hill, both of LHS; Hillary Libby of WHS; Justin Richard of Temple Academy; Caitlin White of WSHS.

Honors: Dakota Burgess of WSHS; Gordon Call, Alecxander Clark, Bryce Gilliland and Tyler Wilde, all of WHS; Ryan Lamontagne and Tyler Warren, both of MHS.

Culinary arts — high honors: Chyanne Bizier of WHS; Brandon Choate, Tyler Haase, Keaton Lahneman, Colin Roy and Kristi Yoos, all of WSHS; Sierra Clement and Kenedy Petersen, all of MHS; Victoria Johnson, Jessica Keay and Kylee Loucks, all of LHS.

Honors: Jeshua Donisvitch, Lucas George, Loganne Paquette, Taylor Ripley and Nichole Stefanizzi, all of MHS; Sarah Post and Sarah Wright, both of LHS; Luc Roy of WSHS.

CTE Academy — honors: Benjamin Bard and Jennifer Smith, both of MHS; Trevor Gurski and Mariah Lagasse, both of WHS; Tanesha Kitchin, Alexander Pratt and Chantelle Thomas, all of WSHS.

Digital graphics — high honors: Jocelyn Gromek of WSHS; Kaylee Willoughby of WHS.

Honors: Kathleen Bertone, Kohl Gilbert and Sara Sack, all of WSHS; Jesse Cox, Myranda Landry and Alan Weymouth, all of LHS; Sydney Dumont of WHS.

Early childhood education — high honors: Emma Bean, Paige Belanger, Jamie Maroon and Demika Stowe, Nicholas Michaud, Karlie Nabarowsky, all of WSHS; Megan Dore, of Harvest Christian; Denasia Peavey of WHS; Grace Pirri of Temple Academy.

Honors: Angeleana Black, Brittany Marx, Olivia Parker and Morgan Rowe, all of LHS; Michael Campbell, Megan Farrell and Audrey O’Connor, all of WHS; Rebecca Trask of WSHS.

Electrical technology — high honors: Alisha Biddle, Zachary Douin, Jacob Doyon, Klint Hall and Stephen Mills, all of MHS; Jacob Gardner of Temple Academy; Kristopher Gregory of LHS; Timothy Mathieu of WHS; Justin Pelletier of WSHS.

Honors: Nicholas Bryand, Tatonka Champagne and Nicholas French, all of LHS; Benjamin Bryant, William Chambers, Holden Gray, Ryley O’Connell and Noah Perry, all of WSHS; Joshua Casey, Mikayla Godleski and Shelby McFadden, all of MHS; Jeremy Cote and Christopher Kelley, both of WHS; Alex Hughes and Joseph Rossignol, both of Temple Academy.

Emergency Services — honors: Kacy Boutot of WHS; Tristin Friend and Megan Lahaye, both of MHS; Logan Kearney, Collin Ward and Zachary Williams, all of WSHS; Thomas Roberts, Roxanna Rojas and Emily Tozier, all of LHS.

Information technology — high honors: Kyle Bernier, Bowen Dubuc, Daeghan Elkin, Jessica Grenier and Thomas Luce, all of MHS; Aaron Bowles, Evan Garbati Stanichuk and Sophie Payne, all of WSHS; Tyler Bragdon of WALT; Caleb Ellis, Kurt Hamar and Jacob Lavarnway, all of WHS; Baxter Levasseur, Tristan Quick and Derrick Waugh, all of LHS.

Honors: Barnabous Ashford, Megan Cousins and Hunter Vining, all of LHS; Branden Belanger and Mary Wunderlich, all of MHS; Shane Fitts and David Maguire, all of WSHS.

Mass media communications — high honors: Bradley Carver, Carl Chadbourne and Sarah Cormier, all of MHS; Christopher Motley of LHS; Justine Richardson of WSHS.

Honors: Jada Boggs of LHS; Michaela Bolduc and Calvin Holmes, both of MHS; Caitlyn Carreau, Quenten Kelley and Layne Vigue, all of WHS; Terry Chamblee, Sarah Libby, Ronnie Quirion and William Tiner, all of WSHS.

Medical careers — high honors: Jenica Achey, MaKayla Boucher, Mikayla Elwell, Morgan Liberty and Krysta Swanson, all of WHS; Carolyn Anderson, Alexis Bradford, Julia Dudley, Amanda Farrington, Tristian Jennings, Amelia McAvoy, Trevor Meader and Abigail Poulin, all of MHS; Briannah Bickford, Dustee Dixon, Kennedy Glidden, Emma Harrison and Lindsay Laflamme, all of LHS; Sarah Kinney, Jasmin Lane, Hannah Rumery, Shelby Stone and Danielle Swiercz, all of WSHS.

Honors: Mikaela Beane, Jayde Fuller and Taylor Watson, all of LHS; Mary Briggs, Hope Frost, Shawna Pelotte, Hayley Pottle and Alyssa Wright, all of WHS;

Shelby Christianson, Katelyn Lovejoy, Alyssa Markowski, Kaeley Stewart and Bridget Wadleigh, all of MHS; Julia Hamilton, Ciara Miller and Briana Quirion, all of WSHS.

Precision Machining — honors: Patrick Blaisdell of Temple Academy; Trenton Bouchard and Johnathan Corey, both of WHS; Nicholas Bragg, Nathaniel Clowes, Parker Gidney and Kane Sandifer, all of WSHS; Brandon Coates, Brett Coates, Jacob Howard, Maxwell Marin, Hunter Tompkins, Andrew Vigue and Robert Zahoransky, all of LHS; Bryer Gallagher, Kyle Haskell and Tyler Shores, all of MHS.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.