OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School has announced the following students were named to its second-quarter honor roll for the 2020-21 academic year.

Seniors — High honors with distinction: Logan Alexander, Alexis Ames, Brody Armstrong, Gemini August, Julia Bard, Zackery Bean, Alyssa Bell, Olivia Boudreau, Gavin Bressette, Abigail Breznyak, Luke Buck, Kierra Bumford, Jordyn Caouette, Valerie Capeless, Jenna Cassani, Olivia Chabot, Ambrosina Cianfarano, Shauna Clark, Evan DeMott, Katelyn Douglass, Taryn Drolet, Kristen Dube and Paige Dudley.

Also, Kayley Ennis, Dylan Flewelling, Sierra Gagnon, Morgan Genness, Hunter Holt, Abbigail Hreben, Juliana Jolin, Gabriel Katz, David Kopyto, Christopher Lamontagne, Emily Levesque, Brynn Lozinski, Kylie Lyford, Brooke Martin, Grace McCarthy, Paige Meader, Olivia Otis, Matthew Parent, Emma Parrish, Emmi Pelletier and Ela Peterson.

Also, Caleb Sadler, Phoenix Sanchez, Kasen Sirois, Cloe Sisson, Gabriella Smart, Ella Smith, Meagan Tracy, Taylor Veilleux, Charlotte Wentworth, Lily Wilkie, Allison Wills, Megan Wilson, Noah Wood and Nicholas Woodside.

High honors: Cassidy Andre, Nathan Bacon, Mariah Bean, Grace Bridges, Abigail Carpenter, Abbie Clark, Jade Crimmins, Abigail Dorval, Logan Doucette, Emilia Frost, Elizabeth Fulling, Myles Hammond, Owen Hargrove, Timothy Hatt, Brayden Hutchinson, Connor Keimel, Andrew Mayo and Bradley Mullen.

Also, Trevor Norton, Angel Parsons, Ethan Parsons, Lyndsey Patrie, Joshua Poulin, Benjamin Schryver, Corey Smith, Trent Thompson, Alec Walker and Isaac Worcester.

Honors: Mark Belserene, Willow Blanchette, Ashton Harding, Aiden McGlauflin, Mackenzie Nickerson, James Smith and Emily Verschoor.

Juniors — High honors with distinction: Kendall Arbour, Owen Axelson, Cooper Barrett, Martina Bizier, Cole Brazz, Lexi Brodeur, Francesca Caccamo, Xavier Colfer, Caden Cote, Tieran Croft, Michael D’Amico, Julia Davidson, Alexis Dostie, Brady Doucette, Kristen Douglass, Isabella Emerson, Chantelle Flores, Vaness Gardner, Spencer Gibson, Sarah Hellen, Cassie Jackson and Aspen James.

Also, Brooklyn Kelly, Riley Lam, Camdyn LaMarre, Jordan Lambert, Rebekah Letourneau, Andrei Bon Llanto, Kiley Meader, Gregory Michaud, Emma Palleschi, Benjamin Penttila, Tucker Pieh, Audrey Sheridan, Gabrielle Sienko, Kimberley Spears, Grace Stocco, Marisa Stuart, Jacob Thomas, Katherine True, Mitchel Violette, Izabella Wallingford, Spencer Weight, Jordan White, Ryan Wright and Meriah Zeimetz.

High honors: Andi Anderson, Griffin Anderson, Joseph Ardito, Mason Belanger, Samantha Bell, Rhys Bridges, Nathaniel Castner, Journey Charles, Colby Corson, Samantha Cummings, Lenah Dobbins, Hannah Ducasse, Katharine Elliott, Logan Holinger, James Jones, Cody Knox, Arianna Mckinney, Syleena Milligan, Alyssa Monteith, Regan Pearce, Alex Pelotte and Brayden Perkins.

Also, Kali Prevost Moody, Harrison Quimby, Faith Rice, Nicole Salvadori, Justin Sardano, Samuel Seekins, Kayleigh Smith, Natalie Townsend, Adalyn Tuttle, Anthony Veilleux and Jacob Watt.

Honors: Simon Bessey, Stevie Bragg, Alexander Bussey, Akiva Cyr, Mikayla Dalbeck, Mitchell Grant, Jordan Harris, Laird Hurley, Sofija Kleinschmidt, Noelle Languet, Alonzo Michaud, Alexis Steele, Alexandre St. Jarre, Zachary Vashon and Joseph Wigley.

Sophomores — High honors with distinction: Nathan Allen, Lucy Bradfield, Brady Bumford, Shea Cassani, Jack Darling, Cara DiGirolamo, Nealey Dillon, Madilyn Doody, Eliza Dudley, Jonathan Eccher Mullally, Emma Fortie, Ethan Glueck, Addyson Greenlaw, Megan Grenier and Sidney Hatch.

Also, Paige Lenfestey, Ruby Marden, Aiden Megill, Obediah Meyer, Sophie Mihm, Emma Rhoda, Zachary Ross, Andrew Salvadori, Madisyn Stewart, Julia Wade, Benjamin Walker, Madelynn Wohlford and Joanna Zhang.

High honors: Samantha Amison, Colby Chavarie, Isabel Culver, Logan DeRaps, Alden Doran, William Durkee, Avery Faircloth, Walter Fegel, Alex Ferrara, Macie Gagnon, Samantha Gay, Sage Grenier, Jack Hammond, Emelie Hodgkins, Megan Hopper, Emma Lavenson, Ellie Marden, Madison McSweeney, Lily Moore, Aura Morin, Candace Pelotte and Nethaniel Petrillo.

Also, Jenna Reardon, Brendan Roderick, Dominic Smith, Kaden Soto, Thelonious Streznewski, Malaika Thurston, Owen Tilley, Thomas Tracy, Caden Trask, Brooke Turner, Steven Turner, Alyson Violette, Erin Weatherbie, Caroline Westhoff, Morgan Wills and Emma Wiswell.

Honors: Jadyn Arnold, Tyler Bourque, Ragan Bowman, Carter Bragg, Rayvin Creamer, Bryce Crowell, Mia DiGirolamo, Raygan Holt, Alivia Johnston, Abigail Klinge, Cameron Patrie, Alanna Pelletier and  Caitlyn Young.

Freshmen — High honors with distinction: Payton Alexander, David Ames, Steven Anthony, Liana Arnold, Paisley Baron, Samantha Barrett, Emelia Bean, Andrew Beckwith, Brody Belanger, Garrett Bell, Lia Brann, Luke Brittner, Griffin Brown, Ella Buck, Kaitlyn Burbank, Evan Carlson, Nathan DeBlois, Brennan Doran, Kirsten Frost, Hunter Gardner, Garrett Giguere and Keira Goldsmith.

Also, Hunter Hallee, Gabrielle Hamlin, Emily Hammond, Tyler Hansen, Julachai Janprom, Megan Kennard, Jack Kinney, Alexis Kramer, Ethan Labbe, Cooper LaPlante, Cooper LeClair, Brynn Lilly, Ethan Mayo, Elise McDonald, Ava McLeod, Brianna Michaud, Lily Mitchell, Jacob Moody, Celia Morse, Ashley Mullen, Elijah Nelsen, Kristina Parker, Luke Parks and Ryan Parks.

Also, Emma-Jane Parsons, Haylea Patten, Peyton Perkins, Brayden Perry, Nar Peterson, Grayson Podey, Natalie Quimby, Heidi Quist, Lyra Rogers, Charlotte Saxl, Maci Soucy, Rylee Spadea, Abigail Stevens, Anne Stocco, Isaiah Tardif, Erica Weber, Ava Wedge and Olivia Wrigley.

High honors: Dominic Bizier, Bjorn Brickett, Brady Brunelle, Ty Caouette, Katie Culig, Hannah Defelice, Nicholas Dexter, Olivia Dunham, Samuel Fegel, Lyndsey Fisher, Abigail Fortier, Grace Gillis, Alexis Grant, Troy Hachey, Scott Hallett, Aidan Kiernan, Aaliyah Lavallee, Isabelle L’Italien, Isabella Morrill, Lanie Nolan, Lane Palleschi, Juliana Petrillo and Blake Pettengill.

Also, Samuel Ross, Mackenzie Roy, Celia Spear, Reece Veilleux, Alexandria Weeman and Lauren Woodside.

Honors: Mason Capeless, Kyra Cummings, Taylor Ducasse, Matthew Fulling, Micah Greene, Aidan McCarthy, Emma Nelson and Robert Spears.