WINSLOW — Kennebec Valley Consolidated Schools, Alternative Organizational Struction 92, has announced its bus routes for Winslow’s upcoming school year. The first day of school is Sept. 1.

The district announced that all times are estimates, students should be ready five minutes before the bus arrives. Please be patient for the first couple of weeks. If you have any questions, call 873-7048 or 873-4281, ext.2113.

Bus 1 – Robert Bellows

Cushman Road 6:50

(Town line to Timber Oakes)

Timber Oakes 6:55

Cushman Road 7 a.m.

(Timber Oakes to Dunbar Road)

Dunbar Road 7:03

Cushman Road 7:05

(Dunbar Road to China Road)

Corners of Robert St, Marie St,

Lessard St, Stuart St, Paine St,

Belanger St, Leo Street (Winslow Junior High School and Winslow high School only)

WHS 7:10

WJHS 7:13

Second Run

Cushman Road 7:20

(Leo Street to China Road)

South Garand Street 7:30

(Halifax Street to Street John Street)

Corner of James Street 7:30

St John Street 7:31

(S. Garand Street to Frawley Street)

Frawley Street 7:32

(St John Street to Rousseau Street)

Rousseau Street 7:33

(Frawley Street to Hallowell Street)

Hallowell Street 7:35

(Rousseau Street to Clinton Ave)

Winslow Elementary School 7:40

Bus 2- Dot Fogg

South Pond Road 6:45

East Palmer Road

South Pond Road

Wyman Road 6:52

South Reynolds Road 6:55

West Palmer Road 7

South Reynolds Road

Rock Ridge Drive 7:08

Emily’s Way

South Ridge Drive 7:10

South Reynolds Road

WHS 7:20

WJHS 7:22

Second Run

Choate Street 7:23

(Danielson Street to Bowden Street)

Boston Avenue 7:28

Monica Avenue 7:29

Victor Terrace 7:30

Boston Avenue 7:31

Benton Avenue 7:33

Bowden Street

Corner of Eaton Court

Corner of Beacon Street

WES 7:35

Bus 4 – Roy Strahan

Route 201 6:45

Carter Memorial to Town Line)

Corner of Pineview

Trailer Park and Route 201 6:50

Taylor Avenue 6:55

Bassett Road 7:00

Veterans Drive 7:10

(Bassett Road to China Road)

WHS 7:15

WJHS 7:18

Second Run

Charland Street 7:25

Marcoux Street 7:27

Clinton Avenue 7:29

(Marcoux Street to Boston Ave)

WES 7:35

Bus 5 – Anne Sansouci

China Road 6:45

(Nowell Road to Town Line)

Morrill Road 6:50

(Town line to Abbott Road)

Abbott Road 6:55

Albion Road 7:08

(Eames Road to Garland Road)

North Reynolds Road 7:13

WHS 7:23

WJHS 7:24

Second Run

Whipple Street 7:28

Poulin Street 7:30

Rancourt Avenue 7:30

(Poulin Street to Clinton Ave)

WES 7:35

Bus 6 – Lee Breton

Marcoux Street 7:00

Halifax Street 7:02

(Marcoux Street to Clinton Ave)

Clinton Avenue 7:05

(Halifax Street to Town line)

Heywood Road 7:10

Benton Avenue 7:15

(Town line to Roderick Road)

WHS 7:20

WJHS 7:21

Second Run

Monument Street 7:22

Rousseau Street 7:23

(Maillet Street to Monument Street)

Maillet Street 7:24

East Vigue Street 7:25

Monument Street 7.26

Bellevue Street 7:28

LaSalle Street 7:30

WES 7:35

Bus 7 – Wendy Calvo

Brann Road 6:40

(Town line to Maple Ridge Road)

Maple Ridge Road 6:45

(Town line to Wyman Bog Road)

Wyman Bog Road 6:50

Maple Ridge Road 6:50

Wyman Bog Road to China Road)

China Road 6:55

(Maple Ridge Road to Randall Road)

Corner of Marie Street 7:00

WHS 7:05

WJHS 7:10

Second Run

Belanger Street 7:10

Paine Street 7:15

Robert Street 7:15

Marie Street 7:20

WES 7:30

Bus 8 – Paul Bard

China Road 6:50

(Randall Road to Carter Mem)

Whisperwood Drive

Patterson Avenue 7:00

Randall Road 7:10

Route 201 7:15

(Carter Mem to Bay Street)

Corner of Gail Street 7:16

Corner of Clifford Avenue 7:16

WHS 7:18

WJHS 7:19

Second Run

Lithgow Street 7:20

Bizier Avenue 7:20

Leo Street 7:25

Joe Avenue 7:25

Bert Street 7:26

Ginger 7:26

Sam 7:27

Joe 7:27

Corner of Norton 7:28

Roy 7:28

Ginger 7:29

Helen 7:29

Bizier Avenue 7:30

Route 201 7:30

Bizier Ave to Bay Street)

Bay Street 7:35

WES 7:40

Bus 10 – June Drew

Foss Hill Road 6:45

(Town line to Albion Road)

Albion Road 6:50

(Foss Hill Road to Quimby Ln)

Old Albion Road 6:50

Nowell Road 7:00

(Abbott Road to Shorey Road)

Shorey Road 7:05

Nowell Road 7:10

(Shorey Road to China Road)

WHS 7:20

WJHS 7:21

Second Run

Halifax Street 7:25

Clinton Avenue 7:30

(Boston Ave to Benton Ave)

WES 7:35

Bus 13 – Lou Raynes

Warren Terrace 6:45

Frankwood Drive 6:45

Woodlawn Drive 6:50

Pinehurst Avenue 6:52

Court Street 6:53

Murray Lane 6:54

Frankwood Drive 6:55

Corbett Lane 7:00

Roderick Road 7:02

Benton Avenue 7:03

WHS 7:05

WJHS 7:06

Second Run

Roderick Road 7:09

Corbett Lane 7:10

Roderick Road 7:11

Frankwood Drive 7:13

Woodlawn Drive 7:14

Pinehurst Avenue 7:16

Court Street 7:17

Murray Lane 7:18

Frankwood Drive 7:19

Warren Terrace 7:20

Corner of Goodrich Lane 7:22

Smiley Avenue 7:25

(Warren Ter to Clinton Ave)

Fuller Lane 7:27

WES 7:35

Bus 14 – Carmel Fredette

Quimby Lane 6:45

Albion Road 6:50

(Quimby Ln to Eames Road)

Eames Road 6:55

Garland Road 7:00

(Town Line to China Road)

Bay Street 7:09

WHS 7:10

WJHS 7:12

Second Run

Chadwick Street 7:20

Baker Street 7:21

Corner of Cone Street 7:21

Kidder Street 7:22

North Garand Street 7:25

Corner of West Baker

WES 7:30

Bus 17 – Maureen Nadeau

North Pond Road 6:55

Corner of Paine Street 7:11

(China Road end)

Corner of Belanger Street 7:11

China Road End)

WHS 7:15

WJHS 7:17

Second Run

Hollingsworth Street 7:20

(Kindergarten Only)

Second Street 7:25

(Kindergarten Only)

WES 7:30

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.